81 Line
Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Kanwal, Wyongah & Wadalba
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Lake Haven) has 41 stops departing from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and ending at Lake Haven Centre, Stand 2.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lake Haven (41 stops)
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd
Wyong Station, Stand A
Warner Ave opp Byron St
Warner Ave opp Marathon St
18 Pollock Ave
Pollock Ave opp Kooindah Bvd
152 Pollock Ave
Pollock Ave opp Jensen Rd
Wyong Regional Sporting Complex, Pollock Ave
Johns Rd opp Lexington Ave
Johns Rd opp Melbourne Rd
195 Johns Rd
Johns Rd after Orchid Way
115 Johns Rd
Kilpa Rd after Murrawal Rd
Kilpa Rd before Wahroonga Rd
Swan St after Wahroonga Rd
Swan St opp Dorset St
Swan St at Craigie Ave
Stelling Ave after Blackford Ave
Stanley St at Phyllis Ave
Stanley St before Kaye Ave
Kaye Ave opp Donald Ave
Minnamurra Rd at Coorabin St
Marks Rd before Jacqueline Ave
Marks Rd at Arlington St
Howelston Rd after Marks Rd
Howelston Rd opp Pipe Lane
Howelston Rd before Balmoral Dr
Wallarah Rd after Arlington St
Wyong Rugby League Club, Lake Haven Dr
Lake Haven Dr before Lyle St
Lake Haven Dr opp Gorokan Dr
Lake Haven Dr after Bensley Cl
Lake Haven Dr opp Alisa Cl
Gorokan High School, Goobarabah Ave
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 2
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 05:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Kanwal, Wyongah & Wadalba Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Kanwal, Wyongah & Wadalba Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 81 (Lake Haven) bus fare?
The Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Kanwal, Wyongah & Wadalba (Lake Haven) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:13 - 21:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:13 - 21:52 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 05:13 - 21:52 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 05:13 - 21:52 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 05:13 - 21:52 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 05:13 - 21:52 | 20 - 60 |
Sat | 07:26 - 22:03 | 60 |
Sun | 08:55 - 19:55 | 60 |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Lake Haven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
81 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 81 (Lake Haven) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
81 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and the last stop is Lake Haven Centre, Stand 2. 81 (Lake Haven) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 81 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Lake Haven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 81, in Sydney
81 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2037 - Wyoming Shops to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 70 - Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Pt Clare, Tascott & Woy Woy/ Timetable
- 2505 - Point Clare PS to Singleton Rd before Manooka Rd/ Timetable
- 2716 - Wadalba HS to Hiawatha Rd at Ridgewood Dr/ Timetable
- 2142 - Howelston Rd after Marks Rd to Kanwal PS/ Timetable
- 2513 - Narara Valley HS to Lisarow HS/ Timetable
- 2148 - Nurses Rd before Georges Downes Dr to Peats Ridge PS viaPacific Hwy/ Timetable
- 2523 - St Peters College to Westfields Tuggerah/ Timetable
- 2599 - Green Point College to Burns St opp Avoca Beach Picture Theatre/ Timetable
- 2100 - Gosford HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 55 - Ettalong Beach to Gosford via Woy Woy and Umina Beach/ Timetable
- 2015 - Robert St near Orange Pde to Narara Valley HS/ Timetable
- 2719 - Lakes Grammar to Parraweena Rd opp Pinaroo Rd/ Timetable
- 2152 - Lake Haven Shopping Centre to Warnervale PS/ Timetable
- 5364 - Woy Woy to Kincumber via Ettalong & Empire Bay/ Timetable
- 2659 - Lake Munmorah PS to Karoola Av/ Timetable
- 2125 - Norah Head Park, Bungary Rd to Lakes grammar School via Toukley/ Timetable
- 2700 - Wyong HS to Main Rd at Ray St/ Timetable
- 2547 - St Patricks PS to Central Coast TAFE/ Timetable
- 92 - Lake Haven to Budgewoi & Toukley (Loop Service)/ Timetable