2671 Line
Kanwal PS to Lake Haven Dr at Twin Lakes Dr
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 2671 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2671 bus (Lake Haven) has 16 stops departing from Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave and ending at Lake Haven Dr opp Homemaker Lake Haven.
2671 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:01. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2671 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lake Haven (16 stops)
Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave
Craigie Ave opp Dalton Ave
Stelling Ave after Blackford Ave
Marks Rd before Jacqueline Ave
Marks Rd at Arlington St
Howelston Rd after Marks Rd
Howelston Rd opp Pipe Lane
Howelston Rd before Balmoral Dr
Wallarah Rd after Arlington St
Wyong Rugby League Club, Lake Haven Dr
Lake Haven Dr before Lyle St
Lake Haven Dr opp Gorokan Dr
Lake Haven Dr after Bensley Cl
Lake Haven Dr opp Alisa Cl
Lake Haven Centre, Stand 6
Lake Haven Dr opp Homemaker Lake Haven
2671 FAQ
What time does the 2671 bus start operating?
Services on the 2671 bus start at 15:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2671 bus stop working?
Services on the 2671 bus stop at 15:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2671 bus arrive?
When does the Kanwal PS to Lake Haven Dr at Twin Lakes Dr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kanwal PS to Lake Haven Dr at Twin Lakes Dr bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2671 (Lake Haven) bus fare?
The Kanwal PS to Lake Haven Dr at Twin Lakes Dr (Lake Haven) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 2671 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2671 bus stop.
2671 Bus Schedule
2671 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:01 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:01 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:01 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:01 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:01 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 2671 (from Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2671 (Lake Haven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
2671 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 2671 (Lake Haven) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
2671 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 2671 bus route is Kanwal Public School, Cragie Ave and the last stop is Lake Haven Dr opp Homemaker Lake Haven. 2671 (Lake Haven) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2671 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2671 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2671 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2671 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2671 (Lake Haven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2671 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 2671, in Sydney
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2645 - Tacoma PS to Wahroonga Rd opp Pearce Rd/ Timetable
- 2523 - St Peters College to Westfields Tuggerah/ Timetable
- 2722 - Northlakes PS to Narambi Rd opp Nacooma Rd/ Timetable
- 2622 - Lisarow HS to Niagara Park PS/ Timetable
- 2069 - Bellbowrie Av to Wyoming PS/ Timetable
- 2665 - Lake Munmorah HS to Parraweena Rd opp Pinaroo Rd/ Timetable
- 2054 - Woy Woy Station to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 2005 - 110 Avoca Dr to Erina HS/ Timetable
- 92 - Lake Haven to Budgewoi & Toukley (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2112 - Pollock Av after Johns Rd to Wadalba Community School via Rocky point/ Timetable
- 34/2 - Gosford to Mangrove Mountain via Kariong/ Timetable
- 2067 - 110 Avoca Dr to Brisbania PS/ Timetable
- 2789 - Lake Munmorah HS to Mannering Park/ Timetable
- 95X - Lake Haven to Wyee via Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2049 - Niagara Park PS to Ourimbah PS/ Timetable
- 2501 - St Patrick PS to Spring Rd before George Downes Dr/ Timetable
- 2563 - Brisbania PS to Lilli Pilli St before Davistown Rd/ Timetable
- 2555 - Henry Kendall HS to Erina St at Mann St/ Timetable
- 2043 - CC Hwy after Kirby Rd to Terrigal PS/ Timetable
- 2056 - Ettalong Memorial Club to St John the Baptist PS/ Timetable