573 Line
Green Bay Road
PACE
PACE 573 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 573 bus (Edgewood/Newcastle) has 101 stops departing from Whispering Oaks Apartments (2479 W Dugdale Rd) and ending at Edgewood/Newcastle.
Choose any of the 573 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Edgewood/Newcastle (101 stops)
Whispering Oaks Apartments (2479 W Dugdale Rd)
Dugdale Rd & 11th St
Dugdale/10th
10th/Carney
10th/Cedar
10th/Mcaree
10th/Evergreen
10th/Green Bay
Green Bay/9th
Green Bay/Green Bay Pl.
Green Bay/8th
Green Bay/7th
Green Bay/Belvidere
Green Bay/Apple
Green Bay/Darrow
Green Bay/Hillside
Green Bay/Central
Green Bay/Jolley
Green Bay/Washington
Green Bay/Westwaukee
Green Bay/Green Bay Manor
Green Bay/Brookside
Green Bay/Sheeler
Green Bay/Grand
Green Bay/Harrison
Green Bay/Grandview
Green Bay/Duggald
Green Bay/Grandville
Green Bay/Southview
Green Bay/Crescent
Green Bay/Glen Flora
Green Bay/Grove
Green Bay/Lee
Green Bay/Sherman
Green Bay/Pacific
Green Bay/Atlantic
Green Bay/Keith
Green Bay/Johns Manville
Green Bay/Clearview
Green Bay/Greenwood
Green Bay/Highland
Green Bay/Cheyenne
Green Bay/Florida
Green Bay/Polo
Green Bay/Country Club
Green Bay/Sunset
Green Bay/Colorado
Green Bay/Vermont
Green Bay/Nemesis
Green Bay/Wall
Green Bay/Tyler
Green Bay/Blanchard
Green Bay/Sallmon
Green Bay/Audrey
Green Bay/Adelaide
Green Bay/Graves
Green Bay/Bonnie Brook
Green Bay/Warner
Green Bay/Paddock
Green Bay/Yorkhouse
Yorkhouse/Birch
Yorkhouse/Northern
Yorkhouse/Frolic
Yorkhouse/Metropolitan
Yorkhouse/Mcaree
Yorkhouse/Newcastle
Yorkhouse/Jewel-Osco Entrance
Yorkhouse/Lewis
Yorkhouse/Charleston
Yorkhouse/Cornell
Yorkhouse/Harper
Yorkhouse/De Woody
Yorkhouse/Orchard
Yorkhouse/East End
Yorkhouse/Lake Crest
Yorkhouse/Manor
Yorkhouse/Chestnut
Yorkhouse/North
North/Eastwood
North/Morton
North/Marc
North/Boyce
North/Woodland
North/Sonlight
North/Beach
Beach/Tewes
Beach/Creek
Beach/Wilson
Beach/Loyola
Beach/Manor/Bertrand
Beach/North Shore
Beach/Cedar
Beach/Pine/De Woody
Beach/Linden
Beach/Willowbrook
Beach/Lewis
Lewis/Eagle Ridge
Lewis/Everett
Lewis/Edgewood
Edgewood/Stonegate
Edgewood/Newcastle
573 FAQ
What time does the 573 bus start operating?
Services on the 573 bus start at 5:32 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 573 bus stop working?
Services on the 573 bus stop at 5:33 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 573 bus arrive?
When does the Green Bay Road Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Green Bay Road Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 573 (Edgewood/Newcastle) bus fare?
The Green Bay Road (Edgewood/Newcastle) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 573 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 573 bus stop.
573 bus Schedule
573 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:32 AM - 5:33 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:32 AM - 5:33 PM | 53 |
Tue | 5:32 AM - 5:33 PM | 53 |
Wed | 5:32 AM - 5:33 PM | 53 |
Thu | 5:32 AM - 5:33 PM | 53 |
Fri | 5:32 AM - 5:33 PM | 53 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PACE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 573 (from Whispering Oaks Apartments (2479 W Dugdale Rd)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 573 (Edgewood/Newcastle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PACE info now.
573 line bus fare
PACE 573 (Edgewood/Newcastle) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PACE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PACE’s official website.
573 (PACE)
The first stop of the 573 bus route is Whispering Oaks Apartments (2479 W Dugdale Rd) and the last stop is Edgewood/Newcastle. 573 (Edgewood/Newcastle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 573 has 101 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PACE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chicago, and helps to find the closest 573 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 573 bus to take on your trip.
Line 573 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 573 (Edgewood/Newcastle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 573 bus tracker or a live PACE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PACE or a trip planner for Chicago 'L', Train or Bus to plan your route around Chicago. The trip planner shows updated data for PACE and any bus, including line 573, in Chicago
573 - Alternative Directions
PACE Lines in Chicago
- 574 - CLC - Hawthorn Mall/ Schedule
- 361 - Harvey - Laraway Crossings Express/ Schedule
- 412 - Niles North Circulator/ Schedule
- 423 - Linden CTA - The Glen - Harlem L CTA/ Schedule
- 541 - Northeast Elgin/ Schedule
- 386 - South Harlem/ Schedule
- 230 - South Des Plaines/ Schedule
- 472 - Highland Park - Highwood/ Schedule
- 381 - 95th Street/ Schedule
- 352 - Halsted/ Schedule
- 855 - Plainfield-East Loop Express/ Schedule
- 360 - Harvey-Amazon Monee/ Schedule
- 234 - Wheeling - Des Plaines/ Schedule
- 226 - Oakton Street/ Schedule
- 562 - Gurnee via Sunset/ Schedule
- 565 - Grand Avenue/ Schedule
- 364 - 159th Street/ Schedule
- 603 - Elgin Terminal - Rosemont Express/ Schedule
- 850 - North Bolingbrook – East Loop Express/ Schedule
- 605 - I-90/Randall Rd. Station - Rosemont Express/ Schedule