66 Line
Old Mill Station
TTC
TTC 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Old Mill Station) has 21 stops departing from Marine Parade Dr at Silver Moon Dr and ending at Old Mill Station.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Old Mill Station (21 stops)
Marine Parade Dr at Silver Moon Dr
Park Lawn Rd at Lake Shore Blvd West North Side
Opposite 88 Park Lawn Rd
Park Lawn Rd at Gardiner Expressway (Eb Off Ramp)
Park Lawn Rd at Gardiner Expressway (Wb on Ramp)
Park Lawn Rd at the Queensway North Side
Park Lawn Rd at Lorne Ave
Park Lawn Rd at Cannon Rd
Park Lawn Rd at Kinsdale Blvd North Side
Berry Rd at Ballacaine Dr
Berry Rd at Prince Edward Dr South
Prince Edward Dr South at Edwalter Ave
Prince Edward Dr South at Kirk Bradden Rd East
Prince Edward Dr South at Kingslea Gardens
Prince Edward Dr South at Glenaden Ave East
Prince Edward Dr South at Edgemore Dr North Side
Prince Edward Dr South at Meadowvale Dr
Prince Edward Dr South at Bloor St West
Bloor St West at the Kingsway
Old Mill Station
Old Mill Station
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 00:04 on Monday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 23:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Old Mill Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Old Mill Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Old Mill Station) bus fare?
The Old Mill Station (Old Mill Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:07 - 23:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:11 - 23:53 | 10 - 16 |
Mon | 00:04 - 23:52 | 4 - 16 |
Tue | 00:07 - 23:52 | 4 - 16 |
Wed | 00:07 - 23:52 | 4 - 16 |
Thu | 00:07 - 23:52 | 4 - 16 |
Fri | 00:07 - 23:52 | 4 - 16 |
Sat | 00:07 - 23:56 | 10 - 15 |
TTC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Marine Parade Dr at Silver Moon Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Old Mill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TTC info now.
66 line bus fare
TTC 66 (Old Mill Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TTC’s official website.
66 (TTC)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Marine Parade Dr at Silver Moon Dr and the last stop is Old Mill Station. 66 (Old Mill Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Old Mill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live TTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TTC or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for TTC and any bus, including line 66, in Toronto
TTC Lines in Toronto
- 75 - SHERBOURNE/ Schedule
- 38A - HIGHLAND CREEK/ Schedule
- 80 - QUEENSWAY/ Schedule
- 59 - MAPLE LEAF/ Schedule
- 110A - ISLINGTON SOUTH/ Schedule
- 53 - STEELES EAST/ Schedule
- 94 - WELLESLEY/ Schedule
- 123F - SHERWAY/ Schedule
- 60 - STEELES WEST/ Schedule
- 341 - KEELE NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 107C - YORK UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 17A - BIRCHMOUNT
- 107B - YORK UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS/ Schedule
- 86 - SCARBOROUGH/ Schedule
- 97C - YONGE/ Schedule
- 905A - EGLINTON EAST EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 52A - LAWRENCE WEST/ Schedule
- 102C - MARKHAM RD./ Schedule
- 403 - DON MILLS SOUTH/ Schedule
- 36A - FINCH WEST/ Schedule