9 Line
North to Perris Station Transit Ctr
Riverside Transit Agency
Riverside Transit Agency 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (North to Perris Station Transit Ctr) has 25 stops departing from Collier 17600 at Le Outlet Center and ending at Perris Transit Center.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North to Perris Station Transit Ctr (25 stops)
Collier 17600 at Le Outlet Center
Collier FS 3rd Driveway Outlet Center
Hwy 74 FS Cambern
Hwy 74 FS Conard
Hwy 74 FS Allan Street
Hwy 74 FS Rosetta Canyon Dr.
Hwy 74 FS Riverside Street
Hwy 74 Ns Hammack Avenue
Hwy 74 FS Wasson Canyon Rd.
Hwy 74 FS Meadowbrook
Hwy 74 FS River Road
Hwy 74 FS Richard
Hwy 74 FS Spring St.
Hwy 74 Ns Taylor
Theda FS Highway 74
Theda Ns Betty
Theda Ns Mountain
Theda Ns Louise
Ellis FS Theda
Ellis FS Cowie
Ellis FS Cox
Ellis Ns Hwy 74
Hwy 74 / Fourth FS Belloma Ln.
Fourth Ns A Street
Perris Transit Center
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 5:50 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 6:37 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the North to Perris Station Transit Ctr Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North to Perris Station Transit Ctr Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:50 AM - 7:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:38 AM - 6:37 PM | 61 - 86 |
Mon | 5:50 AM - 7:20 PM | 65 - 80 |
Tue | 5:50 AM - 7:20 PM | 65 - 80 |
Wed | 5:50 AM - 7:20 PM | 65 - 80 |
Thu | 5:50 AM - 7:20 PM | 65 - 80 |
Fri | 5:50 AM - 7:20 PM | 65 - 80 |
Sat | 6:38 AM - 6:37 PM | 61 - 86 |
Riverside Transit Agency bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Collier 17600 at Le Outlet Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (North to Perris Station Transit Ctr) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Riverside Transit Agency info now.
9 line bus fare
Riverside Transit Agency 9 (North to Perris Station Transit Ctr) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Riverside Transit Agency tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Riverside Transit Agency’s official website.
9 (Riverside Transit Agency)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Collier 17600 at Le Outlet Center and the last stop is Perris Transit Center. 9 (North to Perris Station Transit Ctr) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Riverside Transit Agency suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (North to Perris Station Transit Ctr) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Riverside Transit Agency bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Riverside Transit Agency or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Riverside Transit Agency and any bus, including line 9, in Los Angeles
9 - Alternative Directions
Riverside Transit Agency Lines in Los Angeles
- 49 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Country Village/ Schedule
- 56 - Hunter Park_UCR/ Schedule
- 29 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Eastvale/ Schedule
- 19 - Mo Val Mall-Perris Station/ Schedule
- 1 - W. Corona-UC Riverside/ Schedule
- 200 - San Bernardino - Riverside - Anaheim Express/ Schedule
- 23 - Temecula - Murrieta - Wildomar/ Schedule
- 55 - Temecula Trolley/ Schedule
- 10 - Riverside/Watkins-Galleria/ Schedule
- 74 - Hemet-Sun City/ Schedule
- 14 - Galleria-Loma Linda VA/ Schedule
- 41 - Mead Valley- Moreno Valley/RUMC/ Schedule
- 206 - Temecula-Corona Express/ Schedule
- 204 - Riverside-Montclair Express/ Schedule
- 22 - Riverside Vine St Hub-Perris/ Schedule
- 13 - Hunter Park Metro-Galleria/ Schedule
- 21 - Galleria-Pedley/ Schedule
- 79 - Hemet-Winchester-Temecula/ Schedule
- 3 - Corona-Norco-Eastvale/ Schedule
- 12 - Corona Hills Plaza/Riverside/La Cadena-Merced/ Schedule