12A Line
Sam Lord's Castle
Transport Board
Transport Board 12A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12A bus (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) has 29 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending at Bayleys Primary School.
Choose any of the 12A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle (29 stops)
Fairchild Street Terminal
River Road
Jemmotts Lane
Bay Street - Church
Bay Street - E&Y
Garrison Savannah
Hart's Gap
Coconut Court
Hastings
Chefette Rockley
Maxwell
Oistins (Terminal)
Thornbury Hill
Providence
Pilgrim Road (Gas Station)
Flash Inn
Airport
Spencers (Plantation)
Gemswick - Entrance
St Martins
Foul Bay
Heddings
Kirtons
Crane (Collington Drive)
Belair
Long Bay-Sam Lords
Shewsbury
Wellhouse
Bayleys Primary School
12A FAQ
What time does the 12A bus start operating?
Services on the 12A bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12A bus stop working?
Services on the 12A bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12A bus arrive?
When does the Sam Lord's Castle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sam Lord's Castle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Transport Board 12A bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 12A bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 12A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12A bus stop.
12A bus Schedule
12A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:00 | 30 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12A (from Fairchild Street Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12A (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
12A line bus fare
Transport Board 12A (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
12A (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 12A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Bayleys Primary School. 12A (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12A has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 12A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12A bus to take on your trip.
Line 12A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12A (Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12A bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 12A, in Barbados
12A - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 59 - Speightstown / Warrens Loop/ Schedule
- 6C - Clifton Hall/ Schedule
- 27D - Wanstead Cross Crountry/ Schedule
- 11T - TASI Edey Village/ Schedule
- 1C1 - Josey Hill/ Schedule
- 8B - Workmans/ Schedule
- 24 - Wanstead/ Schedule
- 1CB - Josey Hill / Pie Corner/ Schedule
- 1A1 - Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 9A - Society/ Schedule
- 31A - Rock Hall / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 58 - Warrens to Six Roads via St George Church/ Schedule
- 19 - Yorkshire/ Schedule
- 32 - White Hill / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 22 - Jackson/ Schedule
- SE 12 - Silver Sands / Fairy Valley / Sam Lord's Castle/ Schedule
- 4 - Shorey Village/ Schedule
- 13B - St. Christopher/ Schedule
- 5G - Sugar Hill/ Schedule