13X Line
寶達 Po Tat
KMB
KMB 13X bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13X bus (寶達 Po Tat) has 34 stops departing from 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus and ending at 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T.
Choose any of the 13X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 寶達 Po Tat (34 stops)
尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus
香港科學館 Hong Kong Science Museum
尖沙咀麼地道 Mody Road Tsim Sha Tsui
尖東站 East Tsim Sha Tsui Station
中間道 Middle Road
九龍清真寺 Kowloon Mosque
尖沙咀警署 Tsim Sha Tsui Police Station
南京街 Nanking Street
勞資審裁處 Labour Tribunal
衛理道 Wylie Road
紅磡山谷道 Valley Road Hung Hom
啟隧轉車站-啟成街 Kai Tak Tunnel Bbi - Kai Shing Street
宏天廣場 Skyline Tower
啟禮道 Kai Lai Road
麗晶商場 Richland Gardens Shopping Centre
麗晶花園第8座 Block 8 Richland Gardens
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣運動場 Kowloon Bay Sports Ground
振華苑 Chun Wah Court
樂雅苑 LOK Nga Court
樂華南邨 LOK Wah South Estate
康寧道公園 Hong Ning Road Park
聯合醫院 United Christian Hospital
秀雅道遊樂場 Sau Nga Road Playground
曉麗苑 Hiu Lai Court
曉光街遊樂場 Hiu Kwong Street Recreation Ground
梁式芝書院 Leung Shek Chee College
秀明樓 Sau Ming House
秀富樓 Sau Fu House
秀茂坪商場 Sau Mau Ping Shopping Centre
秀樂樓 Sau LOK House
秀康樓 Sau Hong House
秀程樓 Sau Ching House
寶達總站 Po Tat B/T
13X FAQ
What time does the 13X bus start operating?
Services on the 13X bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13X bus stop working?
Services on the 13X bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Wednesday.
What time does the 13X bus arrive?
When does the 寶達 Po Tat Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 寶達 Po Tat Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13X (寶達 Po Tat) bus fare?
The 寶達 Po Tat (寶達 Po Tat) bus fare is $6.40 - $8.30.
Does the KMB 13X bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 13X bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13X bus stop.
13X bus Schedule
13X bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:40 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:45 | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:45 | 11 - 20 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13X (from 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13X (寶達 Po Tat) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
13X line bus fare
KMB 13X (寶達 Po Tat) ride fare is between $6.40 and $8.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
13X (KMB)
The first stop of the 13X bus route is 尖沙咀東總站 Tsim Sha Tsui East Bus Terminus and the last stop is 寶達總站 Po Tat B/T. 13X (寶達 Po Tat) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13X has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 13X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13X bus to take on your trip.
Line 13X Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13X (寶達 Po Tat) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13X bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 13X, in Hong Kong
13X - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule
- 46S - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)顯徑 Hin Keng - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 274X - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 213A - 安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station安達 On Tat - 彩虹站 Choi Hung Station/ Schedule
- 285 - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 沙田市中心(循環線) Shatin Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 273D - 上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)上水 Sheung Shui - 華明(循環線) Wah Ming (Circular)/ Schedule
- 6 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 荔枝角 Lai Chi Kok/ Schedule
- X42C - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 油塘 Yau Tong/ Schedule
- N293 - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 211 - 翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)翠竹花園 Tsui Chuk Garden - 黃大仙站(循環線) Wong Tai Sin Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 49X - 沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry沙田(廣源) Sha Tin (Kwong Yuen) - 青衣碼頭 Tsing Yi Ferry/ Schedule
- 98A - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 牛頭角站(循環線) Ngau Tau Kok Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 208 - 廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 277X - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 藍田站 Lam Tin Station/ Schedule
- 287X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 佐敦(循環線) Jordan (Circular)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 佐敦(循環線) Jordan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 89S - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)/ Schedule
- 14 - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate - 中港碼頭 China Ferry Terminal/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 268A - 元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry元朗(朗屏邨) Yuen Long (Long Ping Estate) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule