146 Line
אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה
Egged
Egged 146 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 146 bus (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) has 29 stops departing from אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי and ending at ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה.
Choose any of the 146 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה (29 stops)
אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי
אוניברסיטה/מגדל אשכול
אבא חושי/שער חיפה
שינדלר/אבא חושי
התאנה/כביש 705
החרוב/האשל
האשל/הערבה
האלון/התמר
האלון/הדקל
מתנס/האלון
האלון/החרוב
החרוב/דרך אורי
השיטה/מגרשי טניס
השיטה/הרדוף
השיטה/הנוריות
המרגנית
המרגנית/צה''ל
צה''ל/חבצלת
צהל/ציון
צה''ל/האורן
הברוש/פרץ
פרץ/דרך השלום
עמק הכרמל
ספורטק
נשר מרכז קניות
פורטק
צ'ק פוסט
ההסתדרות/צומת הקריות
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה
146 FAQ
What time does the 146 bus start operating?
Services on the 146 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 146 bus stop working?
Services on the 146 bus stop at 14:08 on Friday.
What time does the 146 bus arrive?
When does the אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 146 (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) bus fare?
The אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Is there a 146 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 146 bus stop.
146 bus Schedule
146 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 21:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 21:38 | 30 |
Mon | 06:05 - 21:38 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 06:05 - 21:38 | 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 21:38 | 30 |
Fri | 06:38 - 14:08 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 146 (from אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 146 (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
146 line bus fare
Egged 146 (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
146 (Egged)
The first stop of the 146 bus route is אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי and the last stop is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה. 146 (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 146 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 146 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 146 bus to take on your trip.
Line 146 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 146 (אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי→ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 146 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 146, in Israel
146 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 10א - פרישמן/מרכז וויסגל-רחובות<->בית חולים קפלן/הערבה-רחובות-2א/ Schedule
- 30 - ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->ליאון בלום-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 70 - זלמן שזר/חיל הים-ראשון לציון<->גולדה מאיר/הסחלב-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 224 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->ת. רכבת בת גלים-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 972 - מסוף הר נוף/כנפי נשרים-ירושלים<->ירמיהו/מנחת יצחק-ירושלים-1#
- 442 - בית ספר שדה-תמר<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-3#/ Schedule
- 33 - דרך למרחב/חשמונאים-פרדס חנה כרכור<->דרך הבנים/דרך משמרות-פרדס חנה כרכור-1#/ Schedule
- 82 - בבא סאלי/בית אבות שירלי-דימונה<->בית הספר עמיאסף-דימונה-1#/ Schedule
- 399 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית אילת/הורדה-אילת-1#חדרה ↔ אילת/ Schedule
- 903 - שרי ישראל/יפו-ירושלים<->בי''ס בית יעקב/עזרת תורה-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 94 - שדרות הציונות/העצמאות-ראשון לציון<->יהודה הלוי/הגדוד העברי-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה-3#/ Schedule
- 33א - מרכז הכרמל/אודיטוריום-חיפה<->מרכז הכרמל/אודיטוריום-חיפה-3כ/ Schedule
- 2 - בי''ס יצחק רבין/ברקת-פרדס חנה כרכור<->בית ספר אלונים/הבנים-פרדס חנה כרכור-3ח/ Schedule
- 200 - חלוצי התעשיה/יגאל ידין-חיפה<->חוף דדו-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 93 - מתנס/בית ספר החיטה-זכרון יעקב<->חוחית/צופית-זכרון יעקב-2#/ Schedule
- 795 - הרצוג/צדוק-אזור<->משה שרת/מפרץ שלמה-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 817 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->מלכי ישראל/תחכמוני-ירושלים-1ז/ Schedule
- 59 - ירושלים/ביל''ו-ראשון לציון<->אנילביץ/הרב משה איבגי-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 88 - אסיף/הטנא-חיפה<->המלך שאול/המלך דוד-חיפה-1#/ Schedule