157 Line
כאבול→קריית ביאליק
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 157 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 157 bus (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) has 34 stops departing from כאבול כניסה and ending at יוסף לוי/חרושת.
Choose any of the 157 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כאבול→קריית ביאליק (34 stops)
כאבול כניסה
בנק מרכנתיל
מוקד חירום רפואי
בריכה
כאבול ד'/מחמוד דרוויש
כאבול ה/מועצה מקומית
ח'לית שריף/כניסה
בית ספר אלשריף ד
ח'לית אלג'זאל
ח'לית אלסעבה
אלסעבה/אלמלכ סולימאן
בלאט א דאמון
מסגד אלרחמה
כיכר אלקודס
אלקודס/מועאד' בן ג'בל
אלקודס/כיכר השעון
כיכר השעון
אל קודס/בנק הפועלים
כיכר אלחנאנה
כיכר אלמעסרה
צומת טמרה
צומת אזור תעשייה טמרה
צומת שפרעם צפון
מסעף קיבוץ אפק
דרך עכו/כביש 79
דרך עכו חיפה/ציפורן
דרך עכו/צור שלום
צומת קליל
שדרות חן/יוספטל
שדרות חן/בורלא
החרושת/בעלי המלאכה
החרושת/המסגר
החרושת/הסדנה
יוסף לוי/חרושת
157 FAQ
What time does the 157 bus start operating?
Services on the 157 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 157 bus stop working?
Services on the 157 bus stop at 13:00 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 157 bus arrive?
When does the כאבול→קריית ביאליק Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כאבול→קריית ביאליק Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 157 (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) bus fare?
The כאבול→קריית ביאליק (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 157 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 157 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 157 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 157 bus stop.
157 bus Schedule
157 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 13:00 | 120 - 180 |
Mon | 20:45 - 22:45 | 60 |
Tue | 05:30 - 18:30 | 120 - 330 |
Wed | 05:30 - 18:30 | 120 - 330 |
Thu | 05:30 - 18:30 | 120 - 330 |
Fri | 05:30 - 13:00 | 120 - 180 |
Sat | 20:45 - 22:45 | 60 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 157 (from כאבול כניסה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 157 (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
157 line bus fare
Nativ Express 157 (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
157 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 157 bus route is כאבול כניסה and the last stop is יוסף לוי/חרושת. 157 (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 157 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 157 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 157 bus to take on your trip.
Line 157 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 157 (כאבול→קריית ביאליק) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 157 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 157, in Israel
157 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 64 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->טרומפלדור/י''ד ליל הגשרים-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 54 - מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא<->חיילים משוחררים טז-פקיעין-1#/ Schedule
- 967 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 305 - בית העם-אבו סנאן<->בר לב 2-תעשיון בר לב-1ב/ Schedule
- 9 - עכברה-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 255 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->בית מרקחת-כאבול-1ז/ Schedule
- 1 - מסעף שפרעם צפון-שפרעם<->כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם-2ב/ Schedule
- 2 - שוק/ז'בוטינסקי-צפת<->שוק/ז'בוטינסקי-צפת-3#
- 57 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->כיכר אלמעסרה-טמרה-1#/ Schedule
- 50 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-1#/ Schedule
- 66 - מרכז טניס-סאג'ור<->כניסה מערבית-מג'ד אל כרום-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->יציאה משכונה דרומית-ביר אל מכסור-1א/ Schedule
- 87 - הר וגיא/שבעת המינים-צפת<->בית ספר ממלכתי ב-צפת-11/ Schedule
- 41 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - עירייה-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2#מעלות-תרשיחא ↔ נהרייה/ Schedule
- 43 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->כיכר המזרקה-יאנוח ג'ת-1ן/ Schedule
- 994 - מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן<->יצחק שמיר/הרב דב הכהן קוק-עפולה-2#/ Schedule
- 62 - הזמיר/נשר-נהריה<->ההגנה/הרצל-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 38 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->מכמנים כיכר-מכמנים-1#כרמיאל ↔ מכמנים/ Schedule
- 39 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא-1ם/ Schedule
- 311 - בנק מרכנתיל-ג'דידה מכר<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-1#/ Schedule