2 Line
דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה
Dan South
Dan South 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) has 32 stops departing from דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים and ending at ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה (32 stops)
דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים
קהילת מטרוווסט/דרך טייסים
דרך הבשמים/קהילת מטרווסט
הרי אילת/דרך הבשמים
מכתש רמון/הרי אילת
הנגב/קהילת מטרווסט
שדרות הציונות/הנגב
שדרות הציונות/אורים
שדרות הציונות
דרך הטייסים
דוד המלך/שלמה המלך
דוד המלך/אסא
ירושלים/קרית ספר
קרית ספר/יואל
קרית ספר/אליהו התשבי
מגדל המים
דרך הטייסים/דרך הנביאים
דרך הטייסים/האר''י
שדרות הרצל
שדרות הרצל/החיד''א
שד.הרצל/משעול איריס
הרצל/עיריית אופקים
מרכז ביג/דרך הותיקים
ז'בוטינסקי/דרך הוותיקים
אזור תעשייה/ז'בוטינסקי
בצלאל/ז'בוטינסקי
חופית/הבנאים
חופית/אסיף
דרור/חופית
דרור/יסעור
אגמית/דרור
ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) bus fare?
The דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan South 2 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 2 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 21:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 21:25 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 05:20 - 21:25 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 07:05 - 23:05 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:20 - 21:25 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:20 - 21:25 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:35 - 15:30 | 15 - 20 |
Sat | 21:40 - 23:10 | 30 |
Dan South bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) info now.
2 line bus fare
Dan South 2 (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan South’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)’s official website.
2 (Dan South)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים and the last stop is ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה. 2 (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan South suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (דרך הטייסים/דרך הבשמים→ת. רכבת אופקים/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Dan South bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan South or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan South and any bus, including line 2, in Israel
2 - Alternative Directions
Dan South Lines in Israel
- 8א - גלובוס סנטר-מבקיעים<->אריה תגר/שדרות ירושלים-אשקלון-11/ Schedule
- 2א - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 8 - אריה תגר/שדרות ירושלים-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 465 - מקיף א'/מורדי הגטאות-אשדוד<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - בית ספר חופים-יד מרדכי<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-21/ Schedule
- 265 - אריאל שרון/שדרות ירושלים-נתיבות<->פארק אופקים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->תלמי יפה-תלמי יפה-1#/ Schedule
- 464 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 18 - ת. מרכזית קרית גת/רציפים-קרית גת<->ת. מרכזית קריית גת/הורדה-קרית גת-3#/ Schedule
- 8 - המעפילים/דניאל-שדרות<->מסוף אזור התעשייה/רומא-שדרות-1#/ Schedule
- 10א - ת. רכבת מלאכי יואב/איסוף-יואב<->הבאר/תנובה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 12 - דקל מרכז-דקל<->מסוף מועצה אזורית אשכול/רציפים-אשכול-22
- 7 - מסוף חופית/אריה תגר-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 485 - מסוף הרכבת/איסוף-בית שמש<->מגדל המים-אופקים-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת<->בני דקלים/מרכז-בני דקלים-1#/ Schedule
- 5 - מסוף כרמי גת/איסוף-קרית גת<->תחנת רכבת קריית גת/כניסה-קרית גת-2#/ Schedule
- 57 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מחנה שומריה (שפיפון)-לכיש-1#/ Schedule
- 3א - אצטדיון/הרצל-קרית מלאכי<->מרכז ביג קסטינה-קרית מלאכי-21/ Schedule
- 3 - חוף נפרד/שדרות בן גוריון-אשקלון<->שד. אליעזר בן יהודה/עולי הגרדום-אשקלון-2#/ Schedule
- 10 - מסוף רמז/דוד רמז-אשקלון<->חוצות היוצר/תחמ''ש-אשקלון-11/ Schedule