268C Line
朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 268C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 268C bus (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) has 27 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T.
Choose any of the 268C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 朗屏站 Long Ping Station (27 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-丹鳳樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Tan Fung House
啟翔苑 Kai Cheung Court
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
黃大仙轉車站-沙田坳道 (C3) Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (C3)
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool
永光書院 Wing Kwong College
豐力樓 Phoenix House
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
大欖隧道 Tai Lam Tunnel
元點 Yoho Mix
又新街 Yau San Street
大棠路 Tai Tong Road
元朗警署 Yuen Long Police Station
水邊村 Shui Pin Tsuen
元朗公園 Yuen Long Park
鳳池村 Fung Chi Tsuen
朗屏邨悅屏樓 Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate
朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T
268C FAQ
What time does the 268C bus start operating?
Services on the 268C bus start at 00:00 on Monday.
What time does the 268C bus stop working?
Services on the 268C bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 268C bus arrive?
When does the 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 268C (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) bus fare?
The 朗屏站 Long Ping Station - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) bus fare is $4.80 - $20.10.
Does the KMB 268C bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 268C bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 268C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 268C bus stop.
268C bus Schedule
268C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:40 | 6 - 15 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:40 | 6 - 15 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:40 | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:40 | 6 - 15 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:40 | 6 - 15 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:55 | 8 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 268C (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 268C (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
268C line bus fare
KMB 268C (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) ride fare is between $4.80 and $20.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
268C (KMB)
The first stop of the 268C bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 朗屏站總站 Long Ping Station B/T. 268C (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 268C has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 76 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 268C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 268C bus to take on your trip.
Line 268C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 268C (朗屏站 Long Ping Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 268C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 268C, in Hong Kong
268C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 87S - 大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court大學站 University Station - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court/ Schedule
- 235 - 安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)安蔭 On Yam - 荃灣(循環線) Tsuen Wan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 215X - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 280X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 86S - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 960X - 洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)洪水橋 Hung Shui Kiu - 鰂魚涌(英皇道) Quarry Bay (King's Road)/ Schedule
- 287X - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 佐敦(循環線) Jordan (Circular)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 佐敦(循環線) Jordan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 271S - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)紅磡站 Hung Hom Station - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo)/ Schedule
- 289R - 沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier沙田市中心 Sha Tin Central - 黃石碼頭 Wong Shek Pier/ Schedule
- 60X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- N281 - 錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station錦英苑 Kam Ying Court - 紅磡站 Hung Hom Station/ Schedule
- 208 - 廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 872X - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 大埔中心 Tai Po Central/ Schedule
- 91 - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station/ Schedule
- 78S - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 74R - 大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung大埔(太和) Tai Po (Tai Wo) - 北潭涌 Pak Tam Chung/ Schedule
- 74D - 九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry九龍坑 Kau Lung Hang - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 5P - 慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry慈雲山(中) Tsz Wan Shan (Central) - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 275R - 大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang大埔墟站 Tai Po Market Station - 烏蛟騰 Wu Kau Tang/ Schedule
- 49 - 青衣(青富苑) Tsing Yi (Ching Fu Court) - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate青衣(青富苑) Tsing Yi (Ching Fu Court) - 將軍澳工業邨 Tseung Kwan O Industrial Estate/ Schedule