272 Line
חיפה→נהרייה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 272 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 272 bus (חיפה→נהרייה) has 33 stops departing from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 272 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: חיפה→נהרייה (33 stops)
ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני
קניון לב המפרץ/ההסתדרות
מרכז מסחרי חוצות המפרץ
ההסתדרות/צומת קרית אתא
ההסתדרות/צומת קרית חיים
דרך עכו/קריית ביאליק
דרך עכו/צומת צבר
קריון/ד. עכו חיפה
דרך עכו/המייסדים
דרך עכו חיפה/ציפורן
דרך עכו חיפה/רפא''ל
חוף הארגמן
בית ספר לקציני ים עכו
ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה
מסעף מוסד אחווה
כביש 8510/המכללה האקדמאית גליל מערבי
מסעף יד נתן
כביש 8510/שדרות מנוף
מסעף בוסתן הגליל
צומת שומרת
מחנה שרגא
מסעף לוחמי הגיטאות
מועצה אזורית מטה אשר
צומת רגבה/שבי ציון
צומת שבי ציון
מסעף מזרעה
קניון נהריה/זלמן שז''ר
סחלב/לוטוס
סחלב/הרצל
הרצל/צבעוני
הרצל/הפרטיזנים
הרצל/יאנוש קורצ'אק
ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
272 FAQ
What time does the 272 bus start operating?
Services on the 272 bus start at 06:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 272 bus stop working?
Services on the 272 bus stop at 14:40 on Friday.
What time does the 272 bus arrive?
When does the חיפה→נהרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the חיפה→נהרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 272 (חיפה→נהרייה) bus fare?
The חיפה→נהרייה (חיפה→נהרייה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 272 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 272 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 272 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 272 bus stop.
272 bus Schedule
272 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 60 |
Mon | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 60 |
Tue | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 60 |
Wed | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 60 |
Thu | 06:30 - 20:30 | 20 - 60 |
Fri | 12:20 - 14:40 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 272 (from ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 272 (חיפה→נהרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
272 line bus fare
Nativ Express 272 (חיפה→נהרייה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
272 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 272 bus route is ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה. 272 (חיפה→נהרייה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 272 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 272 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 272 bus to take on your trip.
Line 272 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 272 (חיפה→נהרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 272 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 272, in Israel
272 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 179 - ת. מרכזית ק''ש/רציפים-קרית שמונה<->מזכירות-חולתה-2#/ Schedule
- 82 - הרבי מלובאוויטש/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת<->בי''ס בירב/כ''ב ילדי מעלות-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 967 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסעף שפרעם צפון-שפרעם<->כביש 742/מחלף שפרעם-שפרעם-2ב/ Schedule
- 139 - בהזמנה מראש - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->הברוש/הרימון-טל אל-11טל-אל ↔ תרדיון/ Schedule
- 66 - מרכז טניס-סאג'ור<->כניסה מערבית-מג'ד אל כרום-1#/ Schedule
- 94 - בית ספר מאר אליאס-אעבלין<->בית מרקחת-כאבול-1#/ Schedule
- 295 - ראמה ו/כניסה-ראמה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - הנחלים/הר וגיא-צפת<->אזור תעשייה צפת ג/חברת חשמל-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 367 - הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-11/ Schedule
- 53 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ינואח ג'ת ח-יאנוח ג'ת-1#/ Schedule
- 16 - בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 1א - דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1ב/ Schedule
- 149 - מזכירות-כלנית<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא<->מצדה/חרמון-מעלות תרשיחא-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - חיים משה שפירא/דוכיפת-עכו<->שלום הגליל/הרב רייפמן-עכו-2ב/ Schedule
- 91 - מעונות הסטודנטים/הנשיא-צפת<->האר''י/ישראל ב''ק-צפת-14/ Schedule
- 67 - מרכז טניס-סאג'ור<->קופת חולים כללית-דייר אל אסד-1א/ Schedule
- 23 - מסוף חצור הגלילית/רציפים-חצור הגלילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 42 - בהזמנה מראש - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->אשבל-אשבל-1#אשבל ↔ כרמיאל/ Schedule