40 Line
בת ים→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 40 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) has 37 stops departing from ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין and ending at קלצ'קין.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בת ים→תל אביב-יפו (37 stops)
ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין
ביה''ס בני ציון/הנביאים
הנביאים/השר רבינוביץ'
שד' בר אילן/החרושת
ת.רק''ל בנימין/יוספטל
בלפור/פרלשטיין
בלפור/הרב קוק
רוטשילד/בלפור
ת.רק''ל העצמאות
שד' ירושלים/שמחה הולצברג
גבעת התמרים/שד' ירושלים
שד' ירושלים/מחרוזת
מרכז הטניס/הרב הלר
היינריך היינה/שז"ר
היינריך היינה/נס לגויים
האקדמית תל אביב-יפו/היינריך היינה
אצטדיון בלומפילד/שלבים
שלבים/אליפלט
ת.רק''ל אליפלט/אילת
אילת/שלוש
דרך יפו/הרצל
דרך יפו/נחלת בנימין
דרך מנחם בגין/אלנבי
דרך מנחם בגין/הגליל
דרך מנחם בגין/הרכבת
ישראל טל/המסגר
המסגר/המלאכה
ת.רק''ל יהודית/דרך מנחם בגין
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/פנקס
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
קניון רמת אביב/אינשטיין
האוניברסיטה/חיים לבנון
קלצ'קין/חיים לבנון
קלצ'קין
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 16:30 on Friday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the בת ים→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בת ים→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The בת ים→תל אביב-יפו (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 40 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 40 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 bus Schedule
40 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 20 |
Mon | 04:45 - 22:45 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 22:30 | 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 00:00 - 16:30 | 12 - 25 |
Sat | 20:31 - 23:30 | 29 - 30 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
40 line bus fare
Dan 40 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
40 (Dan)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין and the last stop is קלצ'קין. 40 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 40, in Israel
40 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 104 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 936 - רבי עקיבא/שמואל הנביא-בני ברק<->האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-136/ Schedule
- 926 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-126/ Schedule
- 913 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->חזון איש/נחמיה-בני ברק-213/ Schedule
- 33 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 11 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קלצ'קין-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 418 - מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף בית העלמין/הורדה-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 128 - בן ציון גליס/צבי ברגמן-פתח תקווה<->מסוף כרמלית/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 72 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 920 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/אליהו הנביא-בני ברק-220/ Schedule
- 916 - סוקולוב/דרך ז'בוטינסקי-בני ברק<->בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק-116/ Schedule
- 918 - בן זכאי/הרב הירש-בני ברק<->נחמיה/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק-218/ Schedule
- 160 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 9 - מסוף הטייסים-תל אביב יפו<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 945 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-245/ Schedule
- 9 - ת.רכבת בני ברק-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 140 - ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule