40P Line
荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
KMB
KMB 40P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40P bus (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) has 38 stops departing from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and ending at 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T.
Choose any of the 40P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) (38 stops)
觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry
敬業街 King Yip Street
成業街休憩公園 Shing Yip Street Rest Garden
觀塘駿業里 Tsun Yip Lane Kwun Tong
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘定富街 Ting Fu Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
德福花園 Telford Gardens
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
啟泰苑 Kai Tai Court
牛池灣轉車站-紅萼樓 Ngau Chi Wan Bbi - Hung Ngok House
鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station
黃大仙轉車站-沙田坳道 (D1-D3) Wong Tai Sin Bbi - Shatin Pass Road (D1-D3)
摩士公園泳池 Morse Park Swimming Pool
永光書院 Wing Kwong College
龍翔道,近天馬苑停車場 Lung Cheung Road, Near Tin MA Court Carpark
豐力樓 Phoenix House
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
鐘山台 Chung Shan Terrace
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
葵涌打磚坪街 Ta Chuen Ping Street Kwai Chung
石籬(大隴街)總站 Shek Lei (Tai Loong Street)
石籬邨石佳樓 Shek Kai House Shek Lei Estate
石籬天主教小學 Shek Lei Catholic Primary School
石排街石歡樓 Shek Foon House Shek Pai Street
裘錦秋中學 Ju Ching Chu Secondary School
石蔭邨 Shek Yam Estate
和宜合道運動場 Wo Yi Hop Road Sportsground
石圍角新村 Shek Wai Kok Sun Village
梨木樹邨 Lei Muk Shue Estate
可風中學 Ho Fung College
三棟屋村 Sam Tung Uk Resite Village
海壩村 Hoi Pa Resite Village
石圍角邨石葵樓 Shek Kwai House Shek Wai Kok Estate
石圍角邨石荷樓 Shek Ho House Shek Wai Kok Estate
荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station
如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T
40P FAQ
What time does the 40P bus start operating?
Services on the 40P bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40P bus stop working?
Services on the 40P bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 40P bus arrive?
When does the 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 40P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) bus fare?
The 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) bus fare is $6.20 - $9.60.
Does the KMB 40P bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 40P bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 40P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40P bus stop.
40P bus Schedule
40P bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 09:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 09:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 09:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 09:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 09:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 09:00 - 22:45 | 20 - 30 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40P (from 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
40P line bus fare
KMB 40P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) ride fare is between $6.20 and $9.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
40P (KMB)
The first stop of the 40P bus route is 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry and the last stop is 如心廣場總站 Nina Tower B/T. 40P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 40P has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 40P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40P bus to take on your trip.
Line 40P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 40P (荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 40P, in Hong Kong
40P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 5 - 富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry富山邨 Fu Shan Estate - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- N243 - 青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)青衣站 Tsing Yi Station - 長青(循環線) Cheung Ching (Circular)
- 14B - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 藍田(廣田邨) Lam Tin (Kwong Tin Estate)/ Schedule
- 74E - 大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry大美督 Tai Mei Tuk - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 28B - 彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)彩福 Choi Fook - 啟德(啟晴邨) Kai Tak (Kai Ching Estate)/ Schedule
- N78 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 91R - 清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)清水灣 Clear Water Bay - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming)
- 88X - 火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin火炭(穗禾苑) Fo Tan (Sui Wo Court) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 27 - 順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)順天 Shun Tin - 旺角(循環線) Mong Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 290A - 將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station將軍澳(彩明) Tseung Kwan O (Choi Ming) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 57M - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 荔景(北) Lai King (North)/ Schedule
- 291P - 香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok香港科技大學(南) HKUST (South) - 旺角 Mong Kok/ Schedule
- 263B - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 火炭(山尾街) Fo Tan (Shan Mei Street)/ Schedule
- 269P - 葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road葵涌(葵芳邨) Kwai Chung (Kwai Fong Estate) - 濕地公園路 Wetland Park Road/ Schedule
- 98B - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre/ Schedule
- 11B - 觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry觀塘(翠屏道) Kwun Tong (Tsui Ping Road) - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 261S - 屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)屯門(寶田邨) Tuen Mun (Po Tin Estate) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 234A - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station - 浪翠園 Sea Crest Villa/ Schedule
- 270D - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 深水埗 Sham Shui Po/ Schedule
- 285A - 駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station駿洋邨 Chun Yeung Estate - 火炭站 Fo Tan Station/ Schedule