42C Line
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
KMB
KMB 42C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42C bus (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) has 32 stops departing from 長亨巴士總站 Cheung Hang B/T and ending at 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T.
Choose any of the 42C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 藍田站 Lam Tin Station (32 stops)
長亨巴士總站 Cheung Hang B/T
長康邨康順樓 Hong Shun House Cheung Hong Estate
職安健學院 Osh Academy
長康邨康富樓 Hong Fu House Cheung Hong Estate
青衣警署 Tsing Yi Police Station
綠悠雅苑 Greenview Villa
青衣邨宜業樓 Yee Yip House Tsing Yi Estate
楓樹窩體育館 Fung Shue Wo Sports Centre
長安總站 Cheung on B/T
荃富街公園 Tsuen Fu Street Garden
大窩口站 Tai Wo Hau Station
國瑞路公園 Kwok Shui Road Park
葵涌屏麗徑 Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung
葵涌石英徑 Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
畢架山花園 Beacon Heights
豐力樓 Phoenix House
天馬苑 Tin MA Court
龍翔官立中學 Lung Cheung Government Secondary School
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
沙田坳道 Shatin Pass Road
四美街 Sze Mei Street
彩虹轉車站-碧海樓 Choi Hung Bbi - Pik Hoi House
啟業邨 Kai Yip Estate
九龍灣站 Kowloon Bay Station
牛頭角下邨 Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate
觀塘道休憩處 Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area
創紀之城 Millennium City
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T
42C FAQ
What time does the 42C bus start operating?
Services on the 42C bus start at 00:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42C bus stop working?
Services on the 42C bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42C bus arrive?
When does the 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 藍田站 Lam Tin Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42C (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) bus fare?
The 藍田站 Lam Tin Station (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) bus fare is $7.10 - $10.60.
Does the KMB 42C bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 42C bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42C bus stop.
42C bus Schedule
42C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:08 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 13 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 13 |
Wed | 00:08 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 13 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:50 | 6 - 13 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:56 | 7 - 12 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42C (from 長亨巴士總站 Cheung Hang B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42C (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
42C line bus fare
KMB 42C (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) ride fare is between $7.10 and $10.60. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
42C (KMB)
The first stop of the 42C bus route is 長亨巴士總站 Cheung Hang B/T and the last stop is 藍田站總站 Lam Tin Station B/T. 42C (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42C has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 42C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42C bus to take on your trip.
Line 42C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42C (藍田站 Lam Tin Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42C bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 42C, in Hong Kong
42C - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 46 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 72K - 富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)富蝶邨 Fu Tip Estate - 太和(循環線) Tai Wo (Circular)/ Schedule
- 78S - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 272A - 大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)大學站 University Station - 白石角(循環線) Pak Shek Kok (Circular)/ Schedule
- 265S - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule
- 868 - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse/ Schedule
- 261B - 屯門(三聖) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station屯門(三聖) Tuen Mun (Sam Shing) - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 15A - 平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)平田 Ping Tin - 慈雲山(北) Tsz Wan Shan (North)/ Schedule
- 42 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 順利 Shun Lee/ Schedule
- 82B - 美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station美田邨 Mei Tin Estate - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station/ Schedule
- 89S - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok - 烏溪沙站(循環線) Wu Kai Sha Station (circular)/ Schedule
- 259B - 屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)屯門碼頭 Tuen Mun Pier Head - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 60X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 佐敦(西九龍站) Jordan (West Kowloon Station)/ Schedule
- 8A - 黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)黃埔花園 Whampoa Garden - 尖沙咀(循環線) Tsim Sha Tsui (Circular)/ Schedule
- 243M - 青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)青衣(美景花園) Tsing Yi (Mayfair Gardens) - 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)/ Schedule
- 261P - 屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)屯門(兆康苑) Tuen Mun (Siu Hong Court) - 上水(天平) Sheung Shui (Tin Ping)/ Schedule
- 208 - 廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East廣播道 Broadcast Drive - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 61X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- X89D - 泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry泥涌 Nai Chung - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 41R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 長青 Cheung Ching香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 長青 Cheung Ching