44 Line
בית ג'ן→נהרייה
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 44 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 44 bus (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) has 43 stops departing from בית ג'ן 1 and ending at ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה.
Choose any of the 44 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית ג'ן→נהרייה (43 stops)
בית ג'ן 1
מסעף בית ג'אן/כביש 864
חנויות/864
נחל פקיעין/864
מלון פקיעין/864
מרכז מסחרי/864
864/8655
בוקיעה אל ג'רביה/מרכז מזון
מסעף בוקיעה אל ג'רביה
מסעף חוסן
צומת חוסן
צומת תפן
שדרות מ''ג המעפילים/מחלף יפה נוף
כלנית/איריס
בן גוריון/האורנים
בן גוריון/השיקמה
ביה''ס יהלום/קרן היסוד
שד. ירושלים/החשמונאים
שדרות ירושלים/ההגנה
שדרות ירושלים/שיבת ציון
שד. ירושלים/שד. מ''ג המעפילים
מעלה חסון/ז'בוטינסקי
הרב קוק/ז'בוטינסקי
לוי אשכול/הרב קוק
מרכז צעירים מעלות תרשיחא
הזית/שזר
מסעף מעלות צפון
קניון תרשיחא
מעונה א
מסעף מעונה צפון
מסעף מעליא
מסעף נווה זיו
צומת געתון
משתלת כברי
צומת כברי
מסעף בן עמי
מרכז רפואי גליל
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
שדרות בן צבי/הנגב
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/הנגב
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/הגלעד
צומת נהריה
ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה
44 FAQ
What time does the 44 bus start operating?
Services on the 44 bus start at 04:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 44 bus stop working?
Services on the 44 bus stop at 15:30 on Friday.
What time does the 44 bus arrive?
When does the בית ג'ן→נהרייה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית ג'ן→נהרייה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 44 (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) bus fare?
The בית ג'ן→נהרייה (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Nativ Express 44 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 44 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 44 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 44 bus stop.
44 bus Schedule
44 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:40 - 18:30 | 60 - 125 |
Mon | 04:40 - 18:30 | 60 - 125 |
Tue | 04:40 - 18:30 | 60 - 125 |
Wed | 04:40 - 18:30 | 60 - 125 |
Thu | 04:40 - 18:30 | 60 - 125 |
Fri | 08:35 - 15:30 | 200 - 215 |
Sat | 15:30 - 20:00 | 90 - 180 |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 44 (from בית ג'ן 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 44 (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
44 line bus fare
Nativ Express 44 (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
44 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 44 bus route is בית ג'ן 1 and the last stop is ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה. 44 (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 44 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 44 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 44 bus to take on your trip.
Line 44 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 44 (בית ג'ן→נהרייה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 44 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 44, in Israel
44 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 2 - שוק/ז'בוטינסקי-צפת<->שוק/ז'בוטינסקי-צפת-3#
- 50 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->מקאם נבי סבלאן-חורפיש-1#/ Schedule
- 887 - זכריה הנביא/נריה הנביא-בית שמש<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 86 - בית ספר מקיף תרשיחא-מעלות תרשיחא<->מאר אליאס/אל מרג'-פסוטה-2#/ Schedule
- 39 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->בית כנסת/ז'בוטינסקי-מעלות תרשיחא-1ם/ Schedule
- 993 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 62 - הזמיר/נשר-נהריה<->ההגנה/הרצל-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 54 - מסעף גוליס/מרכז מזון ירכא-ירכא<->חיילים משוחררים טז-פקיעין-1#/ Schedule
- 271 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-1ז/ Schedule
- 8 - קניון נהריה-נהריה<->הצנחנים/מלחמת יום הכיפורים-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 3 - הר מירון/החלוץ-נהריה<->קניון נהריה-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 173 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->בית עלמין-אעבלין-1#/ Schedule
- 87 - הר וגיא/שבעת המינים-צפת<->בית ספר ממלכתי ב-צפת-11/ Schedule
- 978 - דרך אהרון/דרך שרה-זכרון יעקב<->מסוף אלוף שדה-רמת גן-1א/ Schedule
- 75 - מתת מרכז-מתת<->בית ספר ניסויי תפן-כפר ורדים-1#/ Schedule
- 990 - בית ספר בת מלך/הרב קוק-רכסים<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-2#/ Schedule
- 977 - רופין/קניאל-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-1#/ Schedule
- 2 - הסחלב/קהילת יהדות צרפת-מעלות תרשיחא<->מצדה/חרמון-מעלות תרשיחא-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - המכללה האקדמית גליל מערבי/דרך המכללה-עכו<->שלום הגליל/הרב רייפמן-עכו-1ב/ Schedule
- 61 - סחלב/הרצל-נהריה<->טרומפלדור/י''ד ליל הגשרים-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule