451 Line
באר שבע→רהט
Galeem
Galeem 451 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 451 bus (באר שבע→רהט) has 33 stops departing from שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום and ending at חממות.
Choose any of the 451 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: באר שבע→רהט (33 stops)
שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום
שוק עירוני/רמב''ם
דואר/יצחק רגר
יצחק רגר/שדרות שז''ר
מרכז רפואי סורוקה/יצחק רגר
אוניברסיטת בן גוריון/יצחק רגר
מרכז אורן/יצחק רגר
מחלף עידן הנגב למערב
צומת רהט דרום
עומר אלמוח'תאר/השלושה
אלח'זאן/כניסה
אלח'זאן/כ. אלשאבי
אלח'זאן/כ. אלנוראס
אלנוראס/476
אלפג'ר/עזה
אלנוראס/411
אולם ספורט
חאפז אברהים
אלעודה/אלסבר
חאפז אברהים
אלמדינה אלמונוארה/אלחיאת
אלחזאן/קנטרי
אלח'זאן אלאקסא
אלחזאן/חטין
בית ספר סלמאן
הגבעה
מרכז מתחם 5
התאומים
כיכר אחמד שוקי
אלשוערא
כיכר הנח'לה
חממות דרום
חממות
451 FAQ
What time does the 451 bus start operating?
Services on the 451 bus start at 08:30 on Friday.
What time does the 451 bus stop working?
Services on the 451 bus stop at 13:50 on Friday.
What time does the 451 bus arrive?
When does the באר שבע→רהט Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the באר שבע→רהט Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 451 (באר שבע→רהט) bus fare?
The באר שבע→רהט (באר שבע→רהט) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Galeem 451 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 451 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 451 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 451 bus stop.
451 bus Schedule
451 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 08:30 - 13:50 | 60 - 260 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Galeem bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 451 (from שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 451 (באר שבע→רהט) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all גלים (Galeem) info now.
451 line bus fare
Galeem 451 (באר שבע→רהט) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Galeem's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or גלים (Galeem)’s official website.
451 (Galeem)
The first stop of the 451 bus route is שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום and the last stop is חממות. 451 (באר שבע→רהט) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 451 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Galeem suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 451 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 451 bus to take on your trip.
Line 451 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 451 (באר שבע→רהט) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 451 bus tracker or a live Galeem bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Galeem or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Galeem and any bus, including line 451, in Israel
451 - Alternative Directions
Galeem Lines in Israel
- 461 - בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-10/ Schedule
- 427 - חממות-רהט<->מסגד טאלב/קופת חולים לאומית-ערערה בנגב-10/ Schedule
- 593 - בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 230 - אלי סיני/קטיף-נתיבות<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-10/ Schedule
- 454 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 455 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 4 - אלנור/אלקאהרה-חורה<->אלסלאם/אלנור-חורה-20/ Schedule
- 462 - מכללת ספיר-שער הנגב<->חממות-רהט-20
- 450 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 494 - מרכז ביג/שדרות יהדות דרום אפריקה-אופקים<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 496 - אלי סיני/קטיף-נתיבות<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 1 - כסייפה/שכונה 13-כסיפה<->אלמידאן-כסיפה-20/ Schedule
- 1 - מחסן עירייה-רהט<->אלחזאן/חטין-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 3 - מסוף תפוז/אלסאלם-רהט<->רפח/אלבואי-רהט-10/ Schedule
- 42 - משמר הנגב/מרכז-משמר הנגב<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-10/ Schedule
- 592 - אלי סיני/קטיף-נתיבות<->קניון איילון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 423 - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 471 - שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום-באר שבע<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 466 - חממות-רהט<->מכללת אחוה-באר טוביה-10/ Schedule
- 4 - בגדד-רהט<->בגדד-רהט-32/ Schedule