51 Line
לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה
Metropoline
Metropoline 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) has 15 stops departing from לב הפארק/וייצמן and ending at רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה (15 stops)
לב הפארק/וייצמן
שדרות וייצמן/הנשר
שדרות וייצמן/דרך ירושלים
ספורטק/שדרות וייצמן
שדרות וייצמן/מגדל
קרן היסוד/וייצמן
קרן היסוד/הקוממיות
קרן היסוד/ההסתדרות
קרן היסוד/גולומב
אחוזה/בן גוריון
אחוזה/ז'בוטינסקי
עיריית רעננה/אחוזה
אחוזה/רבוצקי
מסוף רעננה/צומת רעננה
רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 05:53 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 16:18 on Monday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 51 (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) bus fare?
The לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 51 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 51 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:53 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:53 - 19:20 | 27 - 61 |
Mon | 05:53 - 16:18 | 26 - 61 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:53 - 19:20 | 27 - 61 |
Thu | 05:53 - 19:20 | 27 - 61 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from לב הפארק/וייצמן), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
51 line bus fare
Metropoline 51 (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
51 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is לב הפארק/וייצמן and the last stop is רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה. 51 (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 51 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (לב הפארק/וייצמן→רכבת רעננה דרום/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 51, in Israel
51 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 180 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 13 - בית ברבור/דרך ההגנה-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף וולפסון-חולון-1#/ Schedule
- 30 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 532 - מחנה גלילות/איסוף-חוף השרון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 575 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/הורדה-כפר סבא-2#/ Schedule
- 149 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 8 - מסוף רעננה/רציפים-רעננה<->מסוף רעננה/רציפים-רעננה-3#/ Schedule
- 15 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-1#/ Schedule
- 67 - ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין<->נירית/מירון-נירית-2#/ Schedule
- 174 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->אבא הלל סילבר/פסח לב-לוד-10/ Schedule
- 11 - קניון שרונים/הרקון-הוד השרון<->מסוף שכונה ירוקה-כפר סבא-1#/ Schedule
- 26 - חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא-חולון<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 118 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->נחל איילון/כביש 5533-צור יצחק-1#/ Schedule
- 123 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 525 - לב הפארק/וייצמן-רעננה<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-1#/ Schedule
- 400 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-21ערד ↔ להבים/ Schedule
- 99 - מוסד חינוכי כפר בתיה-רעננה<->עתידים/וייצמן-רעננה-21/ Schedule
- 15 - החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה<->דרך רפאל איתן/הדובדבן-קרית אונו-10/ Schedule
- 229 - איזור התעשיה כפר סבא-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 139 - שדרות הארץ/דרך הפרחים-כוכב יאיר<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule