58 Line
Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia
EMT
EMT 58 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 58 bus (Puente Vallecas) has 22 stops departing from Santa Eugenia and ending at Puente De Vallecas.
Choose any of the 58 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Puente Vallecas (22 stops)
Santa Eugenia
Enrique García Álvarez - Camino Vasares
Enrique García Álvarez
Plaza Antonio María Segovia
Real De Arganda
Villa Vallecas
Sierra Guadalupe
Democracia - Arboleda
Avenida De La Albufera - Cocherón Villa
Polideportivo Palomeras
Avenida De La Albufera - Miguel Hernández
Metro Miguel Hernández
Avenida De La Albufera - Pablo Neruda
Alto Del Arenal
Instituto Tirso De Molina
Buenos Aires
Portazgo - Estadio De Vallecas
Avenida De La Albufera - Sierra Del Cadí
Nueva Numancia
Junta Municipal Puente De Vallecas
Puente De Vallecas
Puente De Vallecas
58 FAQ
What time does the 58 bus start operating?
Services on the 58 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 58 bus stop working?
Services on the 58 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 58 bus arrive?
When does the Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 58 (Puente Vallecas) bus fare?
The Puente Vallecas - Barrio de Santa Eugenia (Puente Vallecas) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 58 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 58 bus stop.
58 bus Schedule
58 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:20 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 05:55 - 23:20 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 05:55 - 23:20 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 05:55 - 23:20 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 05:55 - 23:20 | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 05:55 - 23:20 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:20 | 14 - 22 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 58 (from Santa Eugenia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 58 (Puente Vallecas) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
58 line bus fare
EMT 58 (Puente Vallecas) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
58 (EMT)
The first stop of the 58 bus route is Santa Eugenia and the last stop is Puente De Vallecas. 58 (Puente Vallecas) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 58 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 58 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 58 bus to take on your trip.
Line 58 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 58 (Puente Vallecas) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 58 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 58, in Madrid
58 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- N23 - Plaza de Cibeles - Montecarmelo/ Schedule
- 28 - Puerta de Alcala - Barrio de Canillejas/ Schedule
- 135 - Plaza de Castilla - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- T11 - Mar de Cristal - Parque Empresarial Cristalia/ Schedule
- 17 - Plaza Mayor - Colonia Parque de Europa/ Schedule
- 109 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Castillo de Ucles/ Schedule
- 15 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- N17 - Plaza de Cibeles - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 40 - Tribunal - Alfonso XIII/ Schedule
- 127 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad de los Periodistas/ Schedule
- 88 - Canillejas - Rejas/ Schedule
- 153 - las Rosas - Mar de Cristal/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 6 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- N13 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 2 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 144 - Pavones - Entrevias/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 76 - Plaza Beata Maria Ana de Jesus - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule