66 Line
Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral
EMT
EMT 66 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Cuatro Caminos) has 31 stops departing from Fuencarral and ending at Cuatro Caminos.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cuatro Caminos (31 stops)
Fuencarral
Braille - Molins De Rey
Anastasia López - Braille
Campo De Calatrava
Plaza Tres Olivos
Aldonza Lorenzo
Afueras A Valverde
Fuente De La Carra
Nuestra Señora Valverde - Manuel Villarta
Nuestra Señora De Valverde - Sumatra
Nuestra Señora De Valverde - Islas Jarvi
Llano Castellano - Herrera Oria
Llano Castellano - Valdegovia
Llano Castellano - Francisco Sancha
Mauricio Legendre - Cocheras Emt
Mauricio Legendre - Manuel Caldeiro
Mauricio Legendre - Estación De ChamartÃn
Mauricio Legendre - José Vasconcelos
Mauricio Legendre - AgustÃn De Foxá
Enrique Larreta
Plaza Castilla
Bravo Murillo - Plaza Castilla
Junta Municipal Tetuán
Plaza De La Remonta
Metro Tetuán
Bravo Murillo - MarÃa Zayas
Bravo Murillo - Lope De Haro
Estrecho
Teruel
Alvarado
Cuatro Caminos
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Cuatro Caminos) bus fare?
The Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral (Cuatro Caminos) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 Bus Schedule
66 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:15 | 15 - 22 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:15 | 10 - 12 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:15 | 10 - 12 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:15 | 10 - 12 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:15 | 10 - 12 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:15 | 10 - 12 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:15 | 13 - 20 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Fuencarral), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Cuatro Caminos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
66 line bus fare
EMT 66 (Cuatro Caminos) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
66 (EMT)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Fuencarral and the last stop is Cuatro Caminos. 66 (Cuatro Caminos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 66 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Cuatro Caminos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 66, in Madrid
66 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- M1 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Glorieta de Embajadores/ Schedule
- 130 - Villaverde Alto - Vicalvaro/ Schedule
- 166 - Barajas - Hospital Ramon y Cajal/ Schedule
- N22 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- 119 - Atocha - Barrio de Goya/ Schedule
- 118 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Avenida de la Peseta/ Schedule
- 46 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa/ Schedule
- 49 - Plaza de Castilla - Pitis/ Schedule
- 47 - Atocha - Carabanchel Alto/ Schedule
- 57 - Estacion de Atocha - Alto del Arenal/ Schedule
- 77 - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- SE702 - Plaza Eliptica - Cementerio Sur/ Schedule
- T61 - Estacion de Cercanias de Fuencarral - las Tablas/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- 42 - Plaza de Castilla - Barrio de Peñagrande/ Schedule
- 63 - Avenida de Felipe II - Barrio de Santa Eugenia/ Schedule
- 170 - Arroyo del Fresno - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 132 - Moncloa - Hospital la Paz/ Schedule
- F - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Ciudad Universitaria/ Schedule
- 70 - Plaza de Castilla - Alsacia/ Schedule