77K Line
上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)
KMB
KMB 77K bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 77K bus (上水 Sheung Shui) has 42 stops departing from 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road) and ending at 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T.
Choose any of the 77K bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 上水 Sheung Shui (42 stops)
元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)
港鐵元朗站 Yuen Long Station
形點 I Yoho Mall I
博愛醫院 Pok Oi Hospital
東成里 Tung Shing Lei
凹頭 Au Tau
下高埔村 Ha Ko Po Tsuen
高埔村 Ko Po Tsuen
蒙養小學 Mung Yeung School
泰康圍 Tai Hong Wai
Kam Tin Road 84
大江埔 Tai Kong Po
吳家村 Ng Ka Tsuen
沙田坑村 Sha Tin Hang Tsuen
錦上路站 Kam Sheung Road Station
沙田坑 Sha Tin Hang
吳家村 Ng Ka Tsuen
彭家村 Pang Kar Tsuen
八鄉石崗橋 Pat Heung Shek Kong Bridge
七星崗 Tsat Sing Kong
石崗菜站 Vegetable Station
八鄉警署 Pat Heung Police Station
橫台山 Wang Toi Shan
下輋 Ha Che
竹坑 Chuk Hang
水澗石 Shui Kan Shek
八鄉少訊中心 Pat Heung Jpc Centre
打石湖石塘 Ta Shek Wu (Shek Tong)
打石湖 Ta Shek Wu
打石湖村 Ta Shek Wu Tsuen
橋頭 Kiu Tau
營盤 Ying Pun
蕉徑 Tsiu Keng
東塘新村 Tung Tong San Tsuen
蓮塘尾 Lin Tong Mei
安圃村 on Po Village
哥爾夫球場 Golf Course
丙崗 Bing Kong
大頭嶺 Tai Tau Leng
上水彩暉街 Choi Fai Street Sheung Shui
石湖墟郵政局 Shek Wu Hui Post Office
上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T
77K FAQ
What time does the 77K bus start operating?
Services on the 77K bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 77K bus stop working?
Services on the 77K bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 77K bus arrive?
When does the 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 77K (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare?
The 上水 Sheung Shui - 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road) (上水 Sheung Shui) bus fare is $6.40 - $8.10.
Does the KMB 77K bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 77K bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 77K bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 77K bus stop.
77K bus Schedule
77K bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 77K (from 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 77K (上水 Sheung Shui) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
77K line bus fare
KMB 77K (上水 Sheung Shui) ride fare is between $6.40 and $8.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
77K (KMB)
The first stop of the 77K bus route is 元朗(鳳翔路) Yuen Long (Fung Cheung Road) and the last stop is 上水總站 Sheung Shui B/T. 77K (上水 Sheung Shui) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 77K has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 77K bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 77K bus to take on your trip.
Line 77K Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 77K (上水 Sheung Shui) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 77K bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 77K, in Hong Kong
77K - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 61X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry/ Schedule
- 259C - 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre - 尖沙咀(中間道) Tsim Sha Tsui (Middle Road)/ Schedule
- 961 - 屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)屯門(山景邨) Tuen Mun (Shan King Estate) - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 978A - 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 43 - 青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長康邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hong Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 85K - 恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station恆安 Heng On - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 84M - 富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu富安花園 Chevalier Garden - 樂富 Lok Fu/ Schedule
- 14H - 油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)油塘 Yau Tong - 順利(循環線) Shun Lee (Circular)/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 73A - 粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)粉嶺(華明) Fanling (Wah Ming) - 沙田(愉翠苑) Sha Tin (Yu Chui Court)/ Schedule
- 40A - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin葵興站 Kwai Hing Station - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule
- 29M - 順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)順利 Shun Lee - 新蒲崗(循環線) San Po Kong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58M - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- N283 - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road) - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau/ Schedule
- 80P - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 33B - 油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station油塘 Yau Tong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 900 - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 灣仔(會展) Wan Chai (HKCEC)/ Schedule
- 36X - 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 尖沙咀東(麼地道) Tsim Sha Tsui East (Mody Road)/ Schedule
- 287P - 水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 旺角(奶路臣街) Mong Kok (Nelson Street)水泉澳 Shui Chuen O - 旺角(奶路臣街) Mong Kok (Nelson Street)/ Schedule
- 72A - 大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate大圍站 Tai Wai Station - 大埔工業邨 Tai Po Industrial Estate/ Schedule