觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd) Line
Red Light Bus
Red Light Bus 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)) has 29 stops departing from 宜安街街市 Yee on Street Market and ending at 惠民路公共小巴總站 Wai Man Rd. Plb Terminus.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd) (29 stops)
宜安街街市 Yee on Street Market
康濤閣 Hamden Court
康寧道公園 Hong Ning Road Park
秀茂坪區警察總部及分區警署對面 Opposite Sau Mau Ping District Police Headquarters And Divisional Police Station
迦密梁省德學校對面 Opposite Carmel Leung Sing Tak School
順利邨公園 Shun Lee Tsuen Park
政府宿舍對面 Opposite Gov'T Quarters
安達臣道 Anderson Road
騰龍台 Denon Terrace
井欄樹 Tseng Lan Shue
清水灣道, 白石窩 Clear Water Bay Road,Pak Shek Wo
壁屋 Pik Uk
打鼓嶺新村 Ta Kwu Ling San Tsuen
鄭植之中學 Cheng Chek Chee Secondary School
窩美 Wo Mei
南邊圍 Nam Pin Wai
蠔涌 Ho Chung
匡湖居二期對面 Opposite Marina Cove Stage 2
北圍 Pak Wai
漁民新村 Fisherman Village
白沙灣 Pak Sha Wan
白沙臺 Habitat
大涌口 Tai Chung Hau
北港 Pak Kong
菠蘿輋 Po Lo Che
翠塘花園 Lakeside Garden
西貢大會堂 Sai Kung Town Hall
西貢警署 Sai Kung Police Station
惠民路公共小巴總站 Wai Man Rd. Plb Terminus
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 23:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the 觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 觀塘(宜安街) Kwun Tong (Yee On St) - 西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Red Light Bus 9 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:51 | 12 |
Red Light Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from 宜安街街市 Yee on Street Market), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus info now.
9 line bus fare
Red Light Bus 9 (西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Red Light Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 紅色小巴 Red Light Bus’s official website.
9 (Red Light Bus)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is 宜安街街市 Yee on Street Market and the last stop is 惠民路公共小巴總站 Wai Man Rd. Plb Terminus. 9 (西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Red Light Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (西貢(惠民路) Sai Kung (Wai Man Rd)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Red Light Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Red Light Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Red Light Bus and any bus, including line 9, in Hong Kong
9 - Alternative Directions
Red Light Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 黃大仙/九龍城 — 青山道 - Wong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak RdWong Tai Sin and Kowloon City - Castle Peak Rd/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 旺角(銀行中心) - Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Bank Centre)/ Schedule
- 佐敦道(白加士街) — 屯門/元朗 - Jordan Rd (Parkes St) - Tuen Mun and Yuen LongJordan Rd (Parkes St) - Tuen Mun and Yuen Long/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) - 牛頭角/觀塘 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun TongCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) - Ngau Tau Kok and Kwun Tong/ Schedule
- 西環 — 銅鑼灣(告士打道特快) - Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)Sai Wan - Causeway Bay (Gloucester Rd Express)/ Schedule
- 紅磡(寶其利街) — 旺角(始創中心) - Hung Hom (Bulkeley St) - Mong Kok (Pioneer Centre)Hung Hom (Bulkeley St) - Mong Kok (Pioneer Centre)/ Schedule
- 美孚 — 西環 - Mei Foo - Kennedy TownMei Foo - Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 旺角(砵蘭街) - Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St)Shau Kei Wan - Mong Kok (Portland St)/ Schedule
- 觀塘(裕民坊) — 落馬洲 - Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Lok Ma ChauKwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - Lok Ma Chau/ Schedule
- 荃灣(荃灣街市街) — 油塘/鯉魚門 - Tsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue MunTsuen Wan (Tsuen Wan Market St) - Yau Tong and Lei Yue Mun/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(登龍街) — 西貢市中心 - Causeway Bay (Tang Lung St) - Sai Kung Town CentreCauseway Bay (Tang Lung St) - Sai Kung Town Centre/ Schedule
- 慈雲山 > 灣仔/西環 - Tsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai WanTsz Wan Shan > Wan Chai / Sai Wan/ Schedule
- 灣仔 - 藍田/油塘 - Wan Chai - Lam Tin and Yau TongWan Chai - Lam Tin and Yau Tong/ Schedule
- 16 - 觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre - 秀茂坪(循環線) Sau Mau Ping (Circular)/ Schedule
- 荃灣(有線電視大樓) > 旺角/佐敦道 - Tsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan RdTsuen Wan (CATV Tower) > Mong Kok and Jordan Rd/ Schedule
- 石梨貝 — 葵芳 - Shek Lei Pui - Kwai FongShek Lei Pui - Kwai Fong/ Schedule
- 銅鑼灣(鵝頸橋) > 旺角/青山道 - Causeway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) > Mong Kok and Castle Peak RdCauseway Bay (Canal Rd Flyover) > Mong Kok and Castle Peak Rd/ Schedule
- 筲箕灣 - 紅磡/土瓜灣 - Shau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa WanShau Kei Wan - Hung Hom / To Kwa Wan/ Schedule
- 63 - 荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate荃灣 Tsuen Wan - 葵涌邨 Kwai Chung Estate/ Schedule
- 灣仔站 — 荃灣(福來邨) - Wan Chai Station - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)Wan Chai Station - Tsuen Wan (Fuk Loi Estate)/ Schedule