96N Line
Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie)
HSL
HSL 96N bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 96N bus (Rautatientori) has 40 stops departing from Porslahdentie and ending at Rautatientori.
Choose any of the 96N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rautatientori (40 stops)
Porslahdentie
Isonvillasaarentie
Haapasaarentie
Lokkisaarentie
Punakiventie
Vuosaarentie
Vuotie
Aurinkolahti
Sumukuja
Aurinkotuulenkatu
G. Pauligin Katu
Ivan Falinin Kuja
Aurinkol. Puistotie
Iiluodontie
Vedenottamontie
Kallvikinniemi
Halkaisijantie
Harbonkatu
Ramsinniementie
Fokkatori
Meri-Rastilan Tori
Vuosaaren Silta
Puotilantie
Meripellontie
Rusthollarintie
Itäkeskus
Siilitie (M)
Konemestarinkatu
Herttoniemi (M)
Kipparlahti
Tupasaari
Kulosaari
Kalasatama (M)
Suvilahti
Käenkuja
Hanasaari
Merihaka
Hakaniemi
Kaisaniemenpuisto
Rautatientori
96N FAQ
What time does the 96N bus start operating?
Services on the 96N bus start at 00:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 96N bus stop working?
Services on the 96N bus stop at 23:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 96N bus arrive?
When does the Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 96N (Rautatientori) bus fare?
The Rautatientori-Aurinkolahti-Vuosaari(Porslahdentie) (Rautatientori) bus fare is about €2.80.
Does the HSL 96N bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 96N bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 96N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 96N bus stop.
96N bus Schedule
96N bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
Mon | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
Tue | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
Sat | 00:12 - 23:51 | 30 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 96N (from Porslahdentie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 96N (Rautatientori) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
96N line bus fare
HSL 96N (Rautatientori) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
96N (HSL)
The first stop of the 96N bus route is Porslahdentie and the last stop is Rautatientori. 96N (Rautatientori) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 96N has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 96N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96N bus to take on your trip.
Line 96N Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 96N (Rautatientori) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 96N bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 96N, in Helsinki
96N - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 665K - Hyrylä-Järvenpää-Jamppa-Kellokoski/ Schedule
- 145 - Espoonlahti (M)-Soukka (M)-Suvisaaristo/ Schedule
- 457A - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 41 - Kamppi-Pohjois-Haagan asema/ Schedule
- 244 - Espoon keskus-Nupuri-Brobacka-Siikaniemi/ Schedule
- 22 - Punavuori-Ruoholahti (M)-Lauttasaari (M)-Katajaharju/ Schedule
- 97 - Itäkeskus(M)-Vartioharju-Mellunmäki(M)/ Schedule
- 88 - Herttoniemi(M) - Kaitalahti/ Schedule
- 531 - Tiistilä-Matinkylä (M)-Olari-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 212 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Kauniainen/ Schedule
- 207 - Leppävaara-Lintukorpi/ Schedule
- 984K - Hindsby (Knuters)-Nikkilä- Mårsbackantie-Talma/ Schedule
- 625 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Peijas-Rekolanmäki/ Schedule
- 206K - Leppävaara-Kilo-Kera/ Schedule
- 52 - Kuninkaantammi-Kannelmäki-Huopalahti-Munkkivuori-Otaniemi/ Schedule
- 71 - Rautatientori-Pihlajisto-Pihlajamäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 173 - Matinkylä (M)-Masala-Kirkkonummi-Upinniemi/ Schedule
- 194VK - Nysvidja-Siuntion matkahuolto/ Schedule
- 506 - Myllypuro(M)-Viikki-Kumpula-Pasila-Ruskeasuo/ Schedule
- 24S - Kamppi-Seurasaari