456N Line
Kamppi
HSL
HSL 456N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 456N bus (Kamppi) has 28 stops departing from Metsäkyläntie and ending at Kamppi (Kaukoliikenneterminaali).
Choose any of the 456N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kamppi (28 stops)
Metsäkyläntie
Mäntylä
Klaukkalantie
Keimola
Vantaankosken Vpk
Koukkuveräjä
Martinlaakso
Mätäoja
Kaivosrinteenpolku
Vetotie
Kappatie
Kalannintie
Kaarelantie
Raitamaantie
Kaarelankulku
Pirkkolanmetsä
Pirkkolantie
Metsäläntie
Kivihaka
Ruskeasuon Varikko
Ruskeasuo
Tilkka
Kuusitie
Töölöntulli
Kansaneläkelaitos
Töölön Kisahalli
Hesperian Puisto
Kamppi (Kaukoliikenneterminaali)
456N FAQ
What time does the 456N bus start operating?
Services on the 456N bus start at 00:27 on Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 456N bus stop working?
Services on the 456N bus stop at 01:42 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 456N bus arrive?
When does the Kamppi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kamppi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 456N (Kamppi) bus fare?
The Kamppi (Kamppi) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Is there a 456N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 456N bus stop.
456N Bus Schedule
456N bus route operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 00:27 - 01:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 00:27 - 01:42 | 75 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 01:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 00:27 - 01:42 | 75 |
Sat | 01:42 | Single departure |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 456N (from Metsäkyläntie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 456N (Kamppi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
456N line bus fare
HSL 456N (Kamppi) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
456N (HSL)
The first stop of the 456N bus route is Metsäkyläntie and the last stop is Kamppi (Kaukoliikenneterminaali). 456N (Kamppi) is operational during Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 456N has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 456N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 456N bus to take on your trip.
Line 456N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 456N (Kamppi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 456N bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 456N, in Helsinki
456N - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 69 - Kamppi-Pasila-Käpylä-Malmi-Jakomäki/ Schedule
- 465 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Syväoja(-Nurmijärvi-Rajamäki)/ Schedule
- 553 - Hakunila-Malmi-Maunula-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 8X - Jätkäsaari - Töölö - Sörnäinen (M) - Vallila/ Schedule
- 71 - Rautatientori-Pihlajisto-Pihlajamäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 54 - Itäkeskus (M)- Pitäjänmäki/ Schedule
- 831 - Itäkeskus(M)-Östersundom-Landbo/ Schedule
- 961 - Korso-Sula-Riihikallio-Hyrylä-Nahkela-Palojoki(-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 977 - Kytömaa-Päivölä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 908 - Kirkkonummi-Evitskog-Kylmälä-Veikkola-Kaislampi/ Schedule
- 456 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Nurmijärvi)/ Schedule
- 66 - Rautatientori-Maunula-Länsi-Pakila-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 78N - Rautatientori-Viikki-Latokartano/ Schedule
- 243 - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Kolmiranta-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 917 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Vejans-Hästböle-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 16 - Rautatientori-Korkeasaari/ Schedule
- 200 - Elielinaukio-Leppävaara-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 787 - Rautatientori-Nikinmäki-Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 711 - Hakaniemi-Kuusikko-Tikkurila/ Schedule
- 719K - Nybygget-Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule