HR73 Line
明珠台 Pearl Garden - 金鐘 Admiralty
Resident Bus
Resident Bus HR73 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The HR73 bus (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) is a circular line with 4 stops departing from 明珠台 Pearl Garden.
Choose any of the HR73 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular) (4 stops)
明珠台 Pearl Garden
歷山大廈 Alexandra House
遮打道友邦金融中心 Chater Road Near Aia Central
明珠台 Pearl Garden
HR73 FAQ
What time does the HR73 bus start operating?
Services on the HR73 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the HR73 bus stop working?
Services on the HR73 bus stop at 14:30 on Saturday.
What time does the HR73 bus arrive?
When does the 明珠台 Pearl Garden - 金鐘 Admiralty Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 明珠台 Pearl Garden - 金鐘 Admiralty Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Resident Bus HR73 bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The HR73 bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a HR73 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest HR73 bus stop.
HR73 bus Schedule
HR73 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 30 |
Tue | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 30 |
Wed | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 30 |
Thu | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 30 |
Fri | 07:30 - 19:00 | 25 - 30 |
Sat | 07:30 - 14:30 | 25 - 30 |
Resident Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on HR73 (from 明珠台 Pearl Garden), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of HR73 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 居民巴士 Residents' Bus info now.
HR73 line bus fare
Resident Bus HR73 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Resident Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 居民巴士 Residents' Bus’s official website.
HR73 (Resident Bus)
The first stop of the HR73 bus route is 明珠台 Pearl Garden and the last stop is 明珠台 Pearl Garden. HR73 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: HR73 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Resident Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest HR73 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the HR73 bus to take on your trip.
Line HR73 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line HR73 (金鐘(循環線) Admiralty (Circular)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line HR73 bus tracker or a live Resident Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Resident Bus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Resident Bus and any bus, including line HR73, in Hong Kong
Resident Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- NR963 - 葡萄園 The Vineyard - 形點II YOHO Mall II葡萄園 The Vineyard - 形點II YOHO Mall II/ Schedule
- HR91 - 影灣園 The Repulse Bay - 海洋公園站 Ocean Park Station影灣園 The Repulse Bay - 海洋公園站 Ocean Park Station/ Schedule
- NR115 - 天巒 Valais - 元朗 Yuen Long天巒 Valais - 元朗 Yuen Long/ Schedule
- NR333 - 朗逸峯 The Cairnhill - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station朗逸峯 The Cairnhill - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- HR46 - 陽明山莊 Hong Kong Parkview - 灣仔 Wan Chai陽明山莊 Hong Kong Parkview - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR823 - 聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 鑽石山站(循環線) Diamond Hill Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- KR17 - 一號銀海 One Silver Sea - 奧海城一期/二期 Olympian City 1/2一號銀海 One Silver Sea - 奧海城一期/二期 Olympian City 1/2/ Schedule
- NR414 - 嘉翠園 Greenknoll Court - 葵涌廣場(循環線) Kwai Chung Plaza (Circular)嘉翠園 Greenknoll Court - 葵涌廣場(循環線) Kwai Chung Plaza (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR831 - 翠擁華庭 Monte Vista - 大學站 University Station翠擁華庭 Monte Vista - 大學站 University Station/ Schedule
- NR824 - 聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 海栢花園(循環線) Bayshore Towers (Circular)聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 海栢花園(循環線) Bayshore Towers (Circular)/ Schedule
- NR211 - 柏濤灣 The Portofino - 將軍澳培成里 Tseung Kwan O (Pui Shing Lane)柏濤灣 The Portofino - 將軍澳培成里 Tseung Kwan O (Pui Shing Lane)/ Schedule
- NR822 - 聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 大學站(循環線) University Station聽濤雅苑 Vista Paradiso - 大學站(循環線) University Station/ Schedule
- HR85 - 淺水灣道129號 The Lily - 灣仔 Wan Chai淺水灣道129號 The Lily - 灣仔 Wan Chai/ Schedule
- NR323 - 麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden (Phase III) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station麗城花園第三期 Belvedere Garden (Phase III) - 荃灣站 Tsuen Wan Station/ Schedule
- HR79 - 曼克頓花園 The Manhattan - 中環 Central曼克頓花園 The Manhattan - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- HR80 - 寶馬山花園 Pacific Palisades - 北角/太古城 North Point / Taikoo Shing寶馬山花園 Pacific Palisades - 北角/太古城 North Point / Taikoo Shing/ Schedule
- HR57 - 紅山半島 Red Hill Peninsula - 赤柱 Stanley紅山半島 Red Hill Peninsula - 赤柱 Stanley/ Schedule
- HR87 - 南灣 Larvotto - 黃竹坑站 Wong Chuk Hang Station / 中環 Central / 香港仔 Aberdeen / 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay南灣 Larvotto - 黃竹坑站 Wong Chuk Hang Station / 中環 Central / 香港仔 Aberdeen / 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay/ Schedule
- HR90 - 浪琴園 Pacific View - 赤柱 Stanley浪琴園 Pacific View - 赤柱 Stanley/ Schedule
- HR84 - 雲嶺山莊 Cloudlands - 中環 Central雲嶺山莊 Cloudlands - 中環 Central/ Schedule