310 Line
Horsham Breeze Red
SEPTA
SEPTA 310 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 310 bus (Horsham Breeze Red) has 30 stops departing from Willow Grove Station and ending at Willow Grove Park Mall.
Choose any of the 310 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Horsham Breeze Red (30 stops)
Willow Grove Station
Willow Grove Park Mall
Moreland Rd & Center Av - Mbfs
Moreland Rd & Fitzwatertown Rd
Moreland Rd & Kimball Av
Welsh Rd & Computer Av - Mbns
Welsh Rd & Computer Av - FS
Welsh Rd & Blair Mill Rd - Mbns 1
Welsh Rd & Blair Mill Rd - Mbns 2
Welsh Rd & Dryden Rd - Mbns
Electronic Dr & Welsh Rd - Mbfs
Electronic Dr & Ups
Electronic Dr & Welsh Rd - Mbns
Dresher Rd & Welsh Rd - Mbfs
Village Dr & Dresher Rd - Mbfs
255 Business Center Dr
800 Business Center Dr
455 555 Business Center Dr
250 Business Center Dr
Manor Dr & Witmer Rd - Mbns
Witmer Rd & Dresher Rd - Mbns
Walnut Grove Drive - Culdesac
5 Walnut Grove
Welsh Rd & Dryden Rd - Mbns
Welsh Rd & Computer Rd
Moreland Rd & Kimball Av
Moreland Rd & Fitzwatertown Rd
Moreland Rd & Coolidge Av - Mbfs
Moreland Rd & Park Av
Willow Grove Park Mall
310 FAQ
What time does the 310 bus start operating?
Services on the 310 bus start at 5:45 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 310 bus stop working?
Services on the 310 bus stop at 10:55 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 310 bus arrive?
When does the Horsham Breeze Red Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horsham Breeze Red Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 310 (Horsham Breeze Red) bus fare?
The Horsham Breeze Red (Horsham Breeze Red) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 310 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 310 bus stop.
310 bus Schedule
310 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM - 10:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:45 AM - 10:55 PM | 29 - 36 |
Tue | 5:45 AM - 10:55 PM | 29 - 36 |
Wed | 5:45 AM - 10:55 PM | 29 - 36 |
Thu | 5:45 AM - 10:55 PM | 29 - 36 |
Fri | 5:45 AM - 10:55 PM | 29 - 36 |
Sat | 7:04 AM - 11:07 PM | 69 - 101 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 310 (from Willow Grove Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 310 (Horsham Breeze Red) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
310 line bus fare
SEPTA 310 (Horsham Breeze Red) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
310 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 310 bus route is Willow Grove Station and the last stop is Willow Grove Park Mall. 310 (Horsham Breeze Red) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 310 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 310 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 310 bus to take on your trip.
Line 310 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 310 (Horsham Breeze Red) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 310 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 310, in Philadelphia
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 445 - Roxborough to Frankford TC/ Schedule
- 32 - Broad-Carpenter to Ridge-Lyceum/ Schedule
- 433 - Castr-Cottmn to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 117 - Penn State U to I-95 Industrial Pk/ Schedule
- 97 - Chestnut Hill to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 124 - Chesterbrook to 13th & Market/ Schedule
- 62 - 9th-Market to Andorra/ Schedule
- R - Henry/Midvale to FTC/ Schedule
- 33 - Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango/ Schedule
- 1 - Parx Casino to 54th-City/ Schedule
- 19 - Torresdale Station to FTC/ Schedule
- 113 - CLAYMONT TC to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 89 - Front-Dauphin to Arrott TC/ Schedule
- 103 - Ardmore to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 115 - DCCC & Darby TC to Airport/ Schedule
- 88 - Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC/ Schedule
- 23 - 11th Market to Chestnut Hill/ Schedule
- 490 - FoxChase Lp to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 84 - Bustleton/County to FTC/ Schedule
- 127 - Trenton TC to Oxford Valley Mall/ Schedule