424 Line
Galway Bus Station - Carna
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 424 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 424 bus (Carna) has 18 stops departing from Galway Bus Station and ending at Carna.
424 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:15. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 424 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carna (18 stops)
Galway Bus Station
Francis Street
Uch Galway
Lios Ealtan
Salthill Park
Barna
Furbo Bridge
Spiddal
Inverin
Tully Cross
Rossaveal Cross
Costello
Muckinagh
Screebe
Gortmore
Derryrush
Kilkerrin
Carna
424 FAQ
What time does the 424 bus start operating?
Services on the 424 bus start at 17:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 424 bus stop working?
Services on the 424 bus stop at 17:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 424 bus arrive?
When does the Galway Bus Station - Carna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Galway Bus Station - Carna Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 424 (Carna) bus fare?
The Galway Bus Station - Carna (Carna) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 424 bus line run on May Day?
The 424 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 424 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 424 bus stop.
424 bus Schedule
424 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 17:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 17:15 | Single departure |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 424 (from Galway Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 424 (Carna) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
424 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 424 (Carna) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
424 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 424 bus route is Galway Bus Station and the last stop is Carna. 424 (Carna) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 424 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 123 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 424 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 424 bus to take on your trip.
Line 424 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 424 (Carna) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 424 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 424, in Ireland
424 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 467 - Lanesborough - Longford Station/ Schedule
- 64 - Ulsterbus Depot - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 73 - Longford Station - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 52 - Galway Bus Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 464 - Carrigallen - Enniskillen/ Schedule
- 495 - Ballyshannon - Manorhamilton/ Schedule
- 284 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 275 - Casement Station - Dingle/ Schedule
- 402 - Seacrest - Merlin Park Hospital/ Schedule
- 301 - Rosebrook Estate - St Nicholas Church/ Schedule
- 471 - Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 491 - Letterkenny Station - Ballybofey/ Schedule
- 329 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Kilfinane/ Schedule
- 346 - Whitegate - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 190 - Athlone Station - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 442 - Stephen Garvey Way - Charlestown/ Schedule
- 355 - Cahir - SETU/ Schedule
- 101 - Drogheda Bus Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 223X - South Mall - NMCI/ Schedule