57 Line
Kenmore - Watertown Yard
MBTA
MBTA 57 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 57 bus (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) has 12 stops departing from Tremont St @ Washington St and ending at Cambridge St @ Barrows St.
57 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 6:19 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 57 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston (12 stops)
Tremont St @ Washington St
Washington St @ Breck Ave
Washington St @ Langley Rd
Washington St @ Lake St
Washington St @ Foster St
Washington St @ Chestnut Hill Ave
Washington St Opp Waldo Terr
Cambridge St @ Washington St
Cambridge St Opp Elko St
Cambridge St Opp Dustin St
Cambridge St @ Gordon St
Cambridge St @ Barrows St
57 FAQ
What time does the 57 bus start operating?
Services on the 57 bus start at 6:19 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus stop working?
Services on the 57 bus stop at 6:19 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 57 bus arrive?
When does the Kenmore - Watertown Yard Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kenmore - Watertown Yard Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 57 (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) bus fare?
The Kenmore - Watertown Yard (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) bus fare is about $1.70.
Is there a 57 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 57 bus stop.
57 bus Schedule
57 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:19 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:19 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 6:19 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 6:19 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 6:19 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 6:19 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MBTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 57 (from Tremont St @ Washington St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 57 (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MBTA info now.
57 line bus fare
MBTA 57 (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) ride fare is about $1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MBTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MBTA’s official website.
57 (MBTA)
The first stop of the 57 bus route is Tremont St @ Washington St and the last stop is Cambridge St @ Barrows St. 57 (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 57 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MBTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 57 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 57 bus to take on your trip.
Line 57 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 57 (Franklin Park Via Union Square Allston) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 57 bus tracker or a live MBTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MBTA or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for MBTA and any bus, including line 57, in Boston
MBTA Lines in Boston
- 712 - Orient Heights - Point ShirleyOrient Heights - Point Shirley/ Schedule
- 7 - Otis & Summer - City PointOtis & Summer - City Point/ Schedule
- NEWBURYPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Newburyport - Oak Grove (Express)Newburyport - Oak Grove (Express)
- 36 - Forest Hills - VA HospitalForest Hills - VA Hospital/ Schedule
- RED LINE SHUTTLE - Alewife - Park StreetAlewife - Park Street
- 50 - Forest Hills - Cleary SquareForest Hills - Cleary Square/ Schedule
- 26 - Gallivan Blvd via Norfolk St - Ashmont via Washington StGallivan Blvd via Norfolk St - Ashmont via Washington St/ Schedule
- NEWBURYPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Newburyport - Beverly (Local)Newburyport - Beverly (Local)
- KINGSTON LINE SHUTTLE - South Weymouth - South StationSouth Weymouth - South Station
- 34 - Forest Hills - Dedham MallForest Hills - Dedham Mall/ Schedule
- BLUE LINE SHUTTLE - Airport - Government Center (Express)Airport - Government Center (Express)
- GREEN LINE D SHUTTLE - Newton Highlands - ReservoirNewton Highlands - Reservoir
- GREENBUSH LINE SHUTTLE - Greenbush - North ScituateGreenbush - North Scituate
- 89 - Sullivan - DavisSullivan - Davis/ Schedule
- FITCHBURG LINE SHUTTLE - Wachusett - ShirleyWachusett - Shirley
- 47 - Broadway - Central SquareBroadway - Central Square/ Schedule
- 106 - Wellington - Lebanon LoopWellington - Lebanon Loop/ Schedule
- GREEN LINE B SHUTTLE - Boston College - KenmoreBoston College - Kenmore
- 117 - Maverick - WonderlandMaverick - Wonderland/ Schedule
- NEWBURYPORT/ROCKPORT LINE SHUTTLE - Beverly - North Station (Local)Beverly - North Station (Local)/ Schedule