88 Line
Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC
SEPTA
SEPTA 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Frankford Transportation Center) has 78 stops departing from Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp - FS and ending at Frankford Transportation Center.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Frankford Transportation Center (78 stops)
Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp - FS
Huntingdon Pk & Meadowbrook Dr
Huntingdon Pk & Moreland Rd
Huntingdon Pk & Welsh Rd
Huntingdon Pk & Bethayres Station
Moreland Rd & Heritage Rd
Moreland Rd & Foothill Dr
Moreland Rd & Pine Rd
Pine Rd & Welsh Rd
Welsh Rd & Darlington Rd
Darlington Rd & Strafford Rd
Darlington Rd & Flagstaff Rd
Darlington Rd & Alexis Ln
Darlington Rd & Alburger Av
Alburger Av & Springview Rd
Alburger Av & Verree Rd
Alburger Av & Verree Rd - Mbfs
Alburger Av & Welsh Rd
Welsh Rd & Rising Sun Av
Welsh Rd & Grant Av
Grant Av & Krewstown Rd
Welsh Rd & Neil Dr - Fs
Welsh Rd & Banes St
Banes St & Welsh Rd - Fs
Banes St & Scotchbrook Dr
Welsh Rd & Bustleton Av - Fs
Welsh Rd & Old Bustleton Av
Welsh Rd & Old Newtown Rd
Welsh Rd & Nestor St
Welsh Rd & Roosevelt Blvd
Welsh Rd - Roosevelt Blvd - Fs
Welsh Rd & Leonard St
Welsh Rd & Blue Grass Rd
Welsh Rd & Dewees St
Willits Rd & Welsh Rd
Welsh Rd & Manchester St - FS
Welsh Rd & Michael Rd
Welsh Rd & Tolbut St
Welsh Rd & Axe Factory Rd
Welsh Rd & Holme Av
Welsh Rd & Colfax St
Welsh Rd & Winthorp St
Welsh Rd & Winchester Av
Welsh Rd & Cresco Av
Cresco Av & Fuller St - FS
Rhawn St & Cresco Av - FS
Rhawn St & Rowland St
Rowland Av & Ashville St
Rowland Av & Lansing St
Rowland Av & Sheffield Av
Rowland Av & Oakmont St
Rowland Av & Vista St
Rowland Av & Ryan Av
Cottman Av & Rowland Av - Fs
Cottman Av & Sackett St
Hawthorne St & Cottman Av - Fs
Hawthorne St & Saint Vincent St
Hawthorne St & Princeton Av
Hawthorne St & Tyson Av
Hawthorne St & Longshore Av
Hawthorne St & Knorr St
Hawthorne St & Unruh Av
Hawthorne St & Magee Av
Battersby St & Magee Av - Fs
Battersby St & Hellerman St
Battersby St & Levick St
Battersby St & Harbison Av
Battersby St & Devereaux Av
Devereaux Av & Brous Av
Devereaux Av & Revere St
Devereaux Av & Farnsworth St
Devereaux Av & Leonard St
Bustleton Av & Deveraux Av - Fs
Bustleton Av & Benner St
Bustleton Av & Comly St
Bustleton Av & Van Kirk St
Bustleton Av & Cheltenham Av
Frankford Transportation Center
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 5:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 10:18 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (Frankford Transportation Center) bus fare?
The Bethayres & Frankford-Gregg to FTC (Frankford Transportation Center) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:40 AM - 10:18 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 7:01 AM - 10:18 PM | 14 - 60 |
Mon | 5:40 AM - 10:18 PM | 2 - 48 |
Tue | 5:40 AM - 10:18 PM | 2 - 48 |
Wed | 5:40 AM - 10:18 PM | 2 - 48 |
Thu | 5:40 AM - 10:18 PM | 2 - 48 |
Fri | 5:40 AM - 10:18 PM | 2 - 48 |
Sat | 5:53 AM - 10:18 PM | 15 - 50 |
SEPTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp - FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Frankford Transportation Center) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEPTA info now.
88 line bus fare
SEPTA 88 (Frankford Transportation Center) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEPTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEPTA’s official website.
88 (SEPTA)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Huntingdon Pk & Holy Redeemer Hosp - FS and the last stop is Frankford Transportation Center. 88 (Frankford Transportation Center) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 88 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Frankford Transportation Center) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live SEPTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEPTA or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Philadelphia. The trip planner shows updated data for SEPTA and any bus, including line 88, in Philadelphia
88 - Alternative Directions
SEPTA Lines in Philadelphia
- 93 - Pottstown to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 64 - 50th-Parkside to Pier 70/ Schedule
- 107 - Lawrence Park to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 19 - Torresdale Station to FTC/ Schedule
- 52 - 49th/Woodland to 54th/City/ Schedule
- 62 - 9th-Market to Andorra/ Schedule
- 77 - Roosevelt-St Vincent to ChestntHill/ Schedule
- 103 - Ardmore to 69th St TC/ Schedule
- 433 - Castr-Cottmn to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- BSO - Midnight-5am Service (Bus) for BSL/ Schedule
- 16 - City Hall to Cheltenham-Ogontz/ Schedule
- 4 - Broad-Pattison to Fern Rock TC/ Schedule
- 12 - Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland/ Schedule
- 150 - Parx Casino to Plymouth Meeting/ Schedule
- 91 - Graterford to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 426 - Torrsdl-Brdg to 10th-Lycomng/ Schedule
- 26 - FTC to Chelten Av Station/ Schedule
- 490 - FoxChase Lp to Verree-Marchmn/ Schedule
- 99 - Phoenixville to Norristown TC/ Schedule
- 462 - Welsh-Bridal to Acadmy-Chalfnt/ Schedule