2 Line
Wexford Station - Dublin Airport
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 2 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2 bus (Dublin Airport) has 18 stops departing from Wexford Station and ending at Dublin Airport.
Choose any of the 2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dublin Airport (18 stops)
Wexford Station
Oylegate
Enniscorthy
Ferns
Camolin
Clough
Gorey
Knockmore
Arklow Lidl
Arklow
Arklow Methodist CH
St Columcille's Hospital
Ucd Belfield
Nutley Lane
Merrion Road
Clare Street
Custom House Quay
Dublin Airport
2 FAQ
What time does the 2 bus start operating?
Services on the 2 bus start at 02:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus stop working?
Services on the 2 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2 bus arrive?
When does the Wexford Station - Dublin Airport Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wexford Station - Dublin Airport Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 2 (Dublin Airport) bus fare?
The Wexford Station - Dublin Airport (Dublin Airport) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2 bus stop.
2 bus Schedule
2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 02:00 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 02:00 - 20:30 | 60 - 120 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 2 (from Wexford Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2 (Dublin Airport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
2 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 2 (Dublin Airport) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
2 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 2 bus route is Wexford Station and the last stop is Dublin Airport. 2 (Dublin Airport) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 170 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 2 (Dublin Airport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 2, in Ireland
2 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- X32 - Letterkenny Station - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 454 - Ballina Station - Mill Street/ Schedule
- 168 - The Long Walk - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 208 - Ashmount Terminus - Curraheen Village/ Schedule
- 261 - Parnell Place - Ballinacurra/ Schedule
- 360A - Waterford Bus Stn - St. Otterans Tce/ Schedule
- 257 - Macroom - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- A1 - Kilmartin Centre - Bellanamullia/ Schedule
- 226X - Kinsale - MTU/ Schedule
- 111A - Athboy - Cavan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 465 - Cavan Bus Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 370 - Rosslare Europort - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 423 - Clifden - Westport Stn
- 23 - Dublin Busáras - Ash Lane/ Schedule
- S1 - Classibawn Drive - Cairns Road/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 320 - Charleville - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 161 - The Long Walk - Newry/ Schedule
- 343X - St Joseph's Hospital - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 14 - Killarney Bus Stn - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule