103 Line
Emerald Park - Beresford Place
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 103 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 103 bus (Dublin) has 28 stops departing from Ratoath and ending at Beresford Place.
Choose any of the 103 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dublin (28 stops)
Ratoath
Steeplechase Hill
Steeplechase Wood
Skryne Road
Holy Trinity Church
Ballybin Roundabout
Ashbourne Centre
St John's Wood Court
Ashbourne Cu
Ashbourne
Bourne Avenue
Ashbourne Comm Coll
Hickey's Lane
Ninemile Stone
Bullstown
Newtown Cross
Coolquay
Ward Cross
Broughan
Suncourt
North Road
Finglas Road (Wellmount Road)
Glasnevin
Phibsborough Road
Broadstone
Parnell Square East
O'Connell Street Upper
Beresford Place
103 FAQ
What time does the 103 bus start operating?
Services on the 103 bus start at 00:02 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus stop working?
Services on the 103 bus stop at 23:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 103 bus arrive?
When does the Emerald Park - Beresford Place Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Emerald Park - Beresford Place Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 103 (Dublin) bus fare?
The Emerald Park - Beresford Place (Dublin) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 103 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 103 bus stop.
103 bus Schedule
103 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:02 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:02 - 23:32 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 00:32 - 23:32 | 19 - 27 |
Tue | 06:02 - 23:32 | 19 - 27 |
Wed | 00:02 - 23:32 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 00:02 - 23:32 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 00:02 - 23:32 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:02 - 23:32 | 20 - 30 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 103 (from Ratoath), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 103 (Dublin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
103 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 103 (Dublin) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
103 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 103 bus route is Ratoath and the last stop is Beresford Place. 103 (Dublin) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 103 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 103 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 103 bus to take on your trip.
Line 103 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 103 (Dublin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 103 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 103, in Ireland
103 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 203 - Manor Farm - Parklands Drive/ Schedule
- 214 - CUH A&E - Knockraha/ Schedule
- 248 - Parnell Place - Glenville/ Schedule
- 401 - Scoil Éinde Boys NS - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 378 - Churchtown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 170 - The Long Walk - Cavan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 52 - Galway Bus Station - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 270 - Skibbereen - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 446 - Ballina Station - Blacksod Lighthouse/ Schedule
- 444 - Dromore West - Ballina Station/ Schedule
- 343 - Ennis Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 304X - St Nessan's Church - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 305 - William Street - Liddy Street/ Schedule
- 226X - Kinsale - MTU/ Schedule
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 467 - Lanesborough - Longford Station/ Schedule
- A1 - Kilmartin Centre - Bellanamullia/ Schedule
- 457 - Roscommon Hospital - Castlerea/ Schedule