48 Line
Bedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista Ter
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 48 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (Bedok Nth Depot) has 52 stops departing from Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379) and ending at Bedok Nth Ave 4 - Bedok Nth Depot (84299).
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bedok Nth Depot (52 stops)
Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379)
Holland Dr - Blk 10a (11381)
Holland Ave - Holland V Stn/Blk12 (11401)
Holland Rd - Fairlodge (11239)
Farrer Rd - Leedon Green (11091)
Farrer Rd - Farrer Rd Mkt (11101)
Farrer Rd - Farrer Rd Stn Exit B (11111)
Farrer Rd - St. Margaret's Sec Sch (41101)
Farrer Rd - Lutheran Twrs (41111)
Dunearn Rd - Opp Botanic Gdns Stn (41029)
Dunearn Rd - Aft Kheam Hock Rd (41019)
Dunearn Rd - Aft Dunkirk Ave (40099)
Dunearn Rd - Aft Stevens Stn Exit 5 (40089)
Dunearn Rd - Bef Swiss Cottage Est (40079)
Dunearn Rd - Bef Goldhill Ave (40119)
Dunearn Rd - Anglo-Chinese Sch (40069)
Dunearn Rd - Chancery Ct (40059)
Dunearn Rd - Opp Newton Stn Exit C (40049)
Bt Timah Rd - Opp Newton Fc (40039)
Bt Timah Rd - Aft Makepeace Rd (40029)
Bt Timah Rd - Kk Women & Children Hosp (40279)
Bt Timah Rd - Little India Stn (40019)
Sungei Rd - Bef Rochor Stn Exit B (07539)
Ophir Rd - CH Of Our Lady Of Lourdes (07589)
Ophir Rd - Landmark Village Hotel (01559)
Ophir Rd - Opp Duo Residences (01549)
Tg Katong Rd Sth - Tg Katong Rd Sth P/G (82051)
Amber Rd - Opp Amber Gdns (92249)
Marine Parade Rd - Opp Parkway Parade (92041)
Marine Parade Rd - Opp Blk 72 (92051)
Marine Parade Rd - Chij Katong Convent (Pr) (92061)
Marine Parade Rd - Opp Blk 57 (92071)
Marine Parade Rd - St. Patrick's Sec Sch (92081)
Marine Parade Rd - Opp Neptune Ct (93011)
Marine Parade Rd - Opp Mandarin Gdns (93021)
Marine Parade Rd - Opp Victoria Sch (93031)
Marine Parade Rd - Hua Xin Ct (93041)
Bedok Sth Ave 1 - Eastern Lagoon II (93139)
Upp East Coast Rd - Evergreen Gdn (94011)
Upp East Coast Rd - Bef Sennett Rd (94021)
Upp East Coast Rd - the Summit (94031)
Upp East Coast Rd - Aft Parbury Ave (94041)
Bedok Sth Ave 3 - Opp Blk 156 (84679)
Bedok Sth Ave 3 - Blk 73 (84669)
Bedok Sth Ave 3 - Bef Bedok View Sec Sch (84109)
New Upp Changi Rd - Tanah Merah Stn Exit B (85091)
Bedok Rd - Aft Jln Chempaka Kuning (85051)
Bedok Rd - Opp Bedok Mkt Pl (85061)
Upp Changi Rd - Bef Jln Pari Burong (85081)
Upp Changi Rd - Bef Changi Fire Stn (85071)
Bedok Nth Ave 4 - Opp Blk 3014 (84439)
Bedok Nth Ave 4 - Bedok Nth Depot (84299)
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 23:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the Bedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista Ter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista Ter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 48 (Bedok Nth Depot) bus fare?
The Bedok Nth Depot ↔ Buona Vista Ter (Bedok Nth Depot) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.20.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 bus Schedule
48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
Sun | 06:00 - 23:53 | 12 - 16 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (Bedok Nth Depot) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
48 line bus fare
SBS Transit 48 (Bedok Nth Depot) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
48 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is Nth Buona Vista Rd - Buona Vista Ter (11379) and the last stop is Bedok Nth Ave 4 - Bedok Nth Depot (84299). 48 (Bedok Nth Depot) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 48 (Bedok Nth Depot) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 48, in Singapore
48 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 255 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Gul CresJoo Koon Int ↺ Gul Cres/ Timetable
- 502 - Soon Lee Bus Pk ↺ Bayfront AveSoon Lee Bus Pk ↺ Bayfront Ave/ Timetable
- 254 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Ave 11Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Ave 11/ Timetable
- 91 - Buona Vista Ter ↺ Ayer Rajah CresBuona Vista Ter ↺ Ayer Rajah Cres/ Timetable
- 89A - TPE (Aft Punggol Rd) → Airport Cargo Rd (Airfreight Ter Bldg)TPE (Aft Punggol Rd) → Airport Cargo Rd (Airfreight Ter Bldg)/ Timetable
- 807B - Yishun Int → Yishun Ring Rd (Jiemin Pr Sch)Yishun Int → Yishun Ring Rd (Jiemin Pr Sch)/ Timetable
- 131A - St. Michael’s Ter → Shenton Way (Opp AXA Twr)St. Michael’s Ter → Shenton Way (Opp AXA Twr)/ Timetable
- 807A - Yishun Int → Yishun Ring Rd (Opp Blk 798)Yishun Int → Yishun Ring Rd (Opp Blk 798)/ Timetable
- 200 - Buona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge TerBuona Vista Ter ↺ Kent Ridge Ter/ Timetable
- 298 - Tampines Nth Int ↺ Tampines St 86Tampines Nth Int ↺ Tampines St 86/ Timetable
- 42 - Jln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio StJln Kembangan (Kembangan Stn) ↺ Fidelio St/ Timetable
- 170X - Kranji Stn ↔ JB Sentral Bus TerKranji Stn ↔ JB Sentral Bus Ter/ Timetable
- 140 - Lor 1 Geylang Ter ↺ St. Wilfred RdLor 1 Geylang Ter ↺ St. Wilfred Rd/ Timetable
- 262 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2Ang Mo Kio Int ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2/ Timetable
- 14E - [AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)[AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)/ Timetable
- 124 - St. Michael’s Ter ↔ HarbourFront IntSt. Michael’s Ter ↔ HarbourFront Int/ Timetable
- 90 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Airport RdToa Payoh Int ↺ Airport Rd/ Timetable
- 154A - Yung Ho Rd (Blk 151) → Boon Lay Way (Lakeside Station)Yung Ho Rd (Blk 151) → Boon Lay Way (Lakeside Station)/ Timetable
- 141 - Lor 1 Geylang Ter ↔ Toa Payoh IntLor 1 Geylang Ter ↔ Toa Payoh Int/ Timetable
- 70M - Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Temasek AveYio Chu Kang Int ↺ Temasek Ave/ Timetable