67 Line
Inbound-Downtown
Pittsburgh Regional Transit
Pittsburgh Regional Transit 67 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 67 bus (Inbound-Downtown) has 98 stops departing from Monroeville Mall + West Court Entrance and ending at Liberty Ave + Wyndham Grand Hotel.
67 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:30 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 67 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Inbound-Downtown (98 stops)
Monroeville Mall + West Court Entrance
Va Clinic Front Door
Mall Circle Dr + Mall Blvd
Mall Blvd + K-Mart
Mall Blvd + Tgi Friday
Mall Blvd + Altmeyers Driveway
Mall Blvd + Wm Penn
Wm Penn Hwy + Value City
Wm Penn Hwy + Northern Pike
Wm Penn Hwy + Red Lobster
Wm Penn Hwy + Dennys
Wm Penn Hwy + Stroschein
Wm Penn Hwy + Eckard
Wm Penn Hwy + Dollar Bank
Lowes Dr+Fox Plan Rd
Upmc East Drive + Hospital
Wm Penn Hwy + Sunrise Hotel
Wm Penn Hwy + Center FS
Wm Penn Hwy + Duffs
Wm Penn Hwy + Red Lobster
Wm Penn Hwy + Northern Pike FS
Wm Penn Hwy + Country Square Sc
Wm Penn Hwy + Kia Dealership
Wm Penn Hwy + Sams Warehouse Drvwy
Wm Penn Hwy + Pep Boys
Wm Penn Hwy + Kingston FS
Penn Center Blvd + Rite Aid Drvwy
Penn Center Blvd + Bldg #3
Penn Center Blvd + Bldg #7
Penn Center Blvd + Penn Towers (Upper)
Penn Center Blvd + Penn Towers (Lower)
Penn Center Blvd + Rodi
Wm Penn Hwy + Rodi FS
Mccrady Rd at Beulah Church Park And Ride
Wm Penn Hwy + #2295
Wm Penn Hwy + Old Gate
Wm Penn Hwy + Graham FS
Penn Ave + Jackson
Penn Ave + Findley Dr East
Penn Ave + Findley Dr West (Beacon Hill)
Penn Ave + Brittany Apts (#1717)
Penn Ave + Ambassador Apts
Penn Ave + Princeton
Penn Ave + Angela
Penn Ave + Swissvale (Disch Only)
Wallace Ave + Swissvale FS
Wallace Ave + Coal
Wallace Ave + Mill
Wallace Ave + Center
Wallace Ave + Wood
Wallace Ave + Hay
Hay St + Penn Ave
Penn Ave + West
Penn Ave + Trenton
Penn Ave + Brushton
Penn Ave + Braddock
Penn Ave + Carnegie
Penn Ave + Lexington
Penn Ave + Homewood
Penn Ave + Lang
Penn Ave + Murtland
Dallas Ave + Penham
Dallas Ave + Reynolds St
Dallas Ave + Edgerton
Wilkins Ave + Worth
Wilkins Ave + #6647
Wilkins Ave + Barnsdale
Wilkins Ave + Beechwood
Wilkins Ave + Shady
Wilkins Ave + Woodland
Wilkins Ave + Murray
Wilkins Ave + Negley
Wilkins Ave + Wightman
Wilkins Ave + Bellerock
Beeler St + Wilkins FS
Beeler St + Beelermont
Beeler St + Olympia Pl
Beeler St + Unger
Beeler St + Forbes
Forbes Ave + Morewood Ave FS (Carnegie Mellon)
Forbes Ave + Craig St
Forbes Ave + Dithridge St
Fifth Ave + Tennyson Ave
Fifth Ave + University Pl
Fifth Ave + Thackeray Ave
Fifth Ave + Atwood St
Fifth Ave + Chesterfield Rd
Fifth Ave + Craft Ave (Carlow Univ)
Fifth Ave at Robinson St FS
Blvd Of Allies + Jumonville
Blvd Of Allies + Gist
Blvd Of Allies + Miltenberger
Blvd Of Allies + Van Braam
Blvd Of Allies + Marion St (Mercy Hosp)
Seventh Ave + Smithfield St
Liberty Ave + Tito Way
Liberty Ave + Fifth Ave
Liberty Ave + Wyndham Grand Hotel
67 FAQ
What time does the 67 bus start operating?
Services on the 67 bus start at 7:21 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 67 bus stop working?
Services on the 67 bus stop at 8:21 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 67 bus arrive?
When does the Inbound-Downtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inbound-Downtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 67 (Inbound-Downtown) bus fare?
The Inbound-Downtown (Inbound-Downtown) bus fare is about $2.75.
Is there a 67 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 67 bus stop.
67 bus Schedule
67 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:18 AM - 8:21 PM | 59 - 62 |
Mon | 11:30 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 11:30 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 11:30 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 11:30 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 11:30 PM | Single departure |
Sat | 7:21 AM - 10:27 PM | 58 - 63 |
Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 67 (from Monroeville Mall + West Court Entrance), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 67 (Inbound-Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Pittsburgh Regional Transit info now.
67 line bus fare
Pittsburgh Regional Transit 67 (Inbound-Downtown) ride fare is about $2.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Pittsburgh Regional Transit’s official website.
67 (Pittsburgh Regional Transit)
The first stop of the 67 bus route is Monroeville Mall + West Court Entrance and the last stop is Liberty Ave + Wyndham Grand Hotel. 67 (Inbound-Downtown) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 67 has 98 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Pittsburgh Regional Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pittsburgh, and helps to find the closest 67 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 67 bus to take on your trip.
Line 67 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 67 (Inbound-Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 67 bus tracker or a live Pittsburgh Regional Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Pittsburgh Regional Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular, Light Rail or Train to plan your route around Pittsburgh. The trip planner shows updated data for Pittsburgh Regional Transit and any bus, including line 67, in Pittsburgh
67 - Alternative Directions
Pittsburgh Regional Transit Lines in Pittsburgh
- 51 - CARRICK/ Schedule
- 79 - EAST HILLS/ Schedule
- 2 - MOUNT ROYAL/ Schedule
- P1 - EAST BUSWAY-ALL STOPS/ Schedule
- 71 - EDGEWOOD TOWN CENTER/ Schedule
- 1 - FREEPORT ROAD/ Schedule
- 65 - SQUIRREL HILL/ Schedule
- P69 - TRAFFORD FLYER/ Schedule
- 74 - HOMEWOOD-SQUIRREL HILL/ Schedule
- 44 - KNOXVILLE/ Schedule
- 51L - CARRICK LIMITED/ Schedule
- P68 - BRADDOCK HILLS FLYER/ Schedule
- P16 - PENN HILLS FLYER/ Schedule
- G31 - BRIDGEVILLE FLYER/ Schedule
- P12 - HOLIDAY PARK FLYER/ Schedule
- 56 - LINCOLN PLACE/ Schedule
- 8 - PERRYSVILLE/ Schedule
- 69 - TRAFFORD/ Schedule
- 16 - BRIGHTON/ Schedule
- 83 - BEDFORD HILL/ Schedule