1 Line
Newbold - Langwith
Stagecoach Yorkshire
Stagecoach Yorkshire 1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1 bus (Chesterfield) has 35 stops departing from Littlemoor Shops, Newbold and ending at Stephenson Place, Chesterfield.
Choose any of the 1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chesterfield (35 stops)
Littlemoor Shops, Newbold
Kendal Road, Newbold
Gorman Close, Newbold
Lancaster Road, Newbold
Racecourse Mount, Newbold
Racecourse Road, Newbold
Mountcastle Street, Newbold
Rydal Crescent, Newbold
Cartmel Crescent, Newbold
Silverdale Close, Newbold
Arnside Close, Newbold
Monkwood Road, Newbold
Kingswood Close, Newbold
Rose Wood Close, Newbold
Hollin Close, Newbold
Willow Garth Road, Newbold
Newby Road, Newbold
Newby Road End, Newbold
Wythburn Road, Newbold
Wythburn Road 3, Newbold
Thirlmere Road Circle, Newbold
Grasmere Close, Newbold
Windermere Road, Newbold
Littlemoor Shops, Newbold
Littlemoor, Newbold
Nags Head, Newbold
Newbold Drive, Newbold
Highfield Avenue, Newbold
The Highfield, Newbold
Tapton View Road, Newbold
Avondale Road, Chesterfield
Chesterfield Arms, Chesterfield
Holy Trinity Church, Chesterfield
Elder Way, Chesterfield
Stephenson Place, Chesterfield
1 FAQ
What time does the 1 bus start operating?
Services on the 1 bus start at 16:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus stop working?
Services on the 1 bus stop at 23:07 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1 bus arrive?
When does the Newbold - Langwith Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newbold - Langwith Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach Yorkshire 1 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 1 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1 bus stop.
1 bus Schedule
1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:17 - 23:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:17 - 23:07 | - |
Tue | 18:17 - 23:07 | 60 - 230 |
Wed | 18:17 - 23:07 | 60 - 230 |
Thu | 18:17 - 23:07 | 60 - 230 |
Fri | 18:17 - 23:07 | 60 - 230 |
Sat | 16:48 - 23:07 | 60 - 319 |
Sun | 22:07 - 23:07 | 60 |
Stagecoach Yorkshire bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1 (from Littlemoor Shops, Newbold), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1 (Chesterfield) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Yorkshire info now.
1 line bus fare
Stagecoach Yorkshire 1 (Chesterfield) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Yorkshire’s official website.
1 (Stagecoach Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 1 bus route is Littlemoor Shops, Newbold and the last stop is Stephenson Place, Chesterfield. 1 (Chesterfield) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 1 (Chesterfield) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Yorkshire or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Yorkshire and any bus, including line 1, in East Midlands
1 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Yorkshire Lines in East Midlands
- 48A - Brampton - Clay Cross/ Timetable
- 90 - Yew Tree - Creswell/ Timetable
- 49 - Clowne - Clay Cross/ Timetable
- 44 - Chesterfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 159 - Matlock - Matlock/ Timetable
- 77A - Chesterfield - Worksop/ Timetable
- 157 - Matlock - Matlock/ Timetable
- 74A - Chesterfield - Mastin Moor/ Timetable
- 90B - Yew Tree - Creswell/ Timetable
- 48 - Brampton - Clay Cross/ Timetable
- X17 - Sheffield - Barnsley/ Timetable
- 16 - Broomfield - Dronfield/ Timetable
- 470 - Winster - Highfields School/ Timetable
- BLUE - Chatsworth House (Chesterfield and Low Edges) - Blue John Cavern
- 5 - Green Farm - Newbold/ Timetable
- 50A - Chesterfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 25 - Chesterfield - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 51 - Chesterfield - Danesmoor/ Timetable
- 65A - Tideswell - Meadowhall/ Timetable