10 Line
Plymouth City Centre
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 10 bus (Plymouth City Centre) has 79 stops departing from Crumplehorn, Polperro and ending at Royal Parade A7, Plymouth City Centre.
Choose any of the 10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plymouth City Centre (79 stops)
Crumplehorn, Polperro
Crumplehorn, Polperro
Killigarth Turn, Polperro
Sea View Holiday Village, Polperro
Barcelona Cross, West Watergate
The Garage, Pelynt
Church, Pelynt
Church, Pelynt
The Garage, Pelynt
Trelawne, Barcelona
West Wayland Holiday Park, Barcelona
Looe Valley Touring Park, Tencreek
Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages, Tencreek
Waylands, Tencreek
Tregarrick Court, West Looe
Downs Road, West Looe
The Square, West Looe
Fire Station, West Looe
Bridge, Looe
Railway Station, Looe
The Rectory, St Martin
Barbican Road, Looe
New Barbican Farm, Looe
Primary School, Looe
The Barbican Inn, Looe
Barbican Road, Looe
The Rectory, St Martin
Barbican Road Junction, St Martin
Looe Bay Holiday Park, Looe
Tregoad Park Site, Looe
Bindown Court, No Mans Land
Shortacross Farm, Widegates
The Old Mill, Hessenford
Copley Arms, Hessenford
A374 A387 Junction, Polbathic
Kernow Mill, Trerulefoot
Polmarkyn Farm, Trerulefoot
Brick Shelter, Tideford
Foot Bridge, Landrake
Junction, Notter Bridge
Gilston Road Junction, Burraton
Co-Op Funeral Service, Burraton
Callington Road Fire Station, Saltash
Castlemead Drive, Saltash
Callington Road, Saltash
Callington Road, Saltash
Hawthorns, Saltash
Cornwall College, Saltash
Church Road, St Stephens
St Stephens Road, St Stephens
Wearde Road, Wearde
Broad Walk, Wearde
Beatrice Avenue, Wearde
St Stephens Road, Wearde
Windmill Hill, Wearde
Fore Street Top, Saltash
Fore Street Bottom, Saltash
Slip Road, Saltash
Mackenzie Place, St Budeaux
Stanhope Road, St Budeaux
Saltburn Road, St Budeaux
St Paul's Church, St Budeaux
St Budeaux Square 2, St Budeaux
Harbour Avenue, Camels Head
Camels Head School, Camels Head
Camels Head
Cookworthy Road, North Prospect
Austin Avenue, North Prospect
Wolseley Road Shops, North Prospect
Greatlands Place, North Prospect
Queens House, Ford
Milehouse Central Park, Milehouse
Cuffe Road, Milehouse
De La Hay Avenue, Pennycomequick
Pilgrims Mews, Pennycomequick
Railway Station, Plymouth
Western Approach Flats, Plymouth City Centre
Western Approach, Plymouth City Centre
Royal Parade A7, Plymouth City Centre
10 FAQ
What time does the 10 bus start operating?
Services on the 10 bus start at 07:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 10 bus stop working?
Services on the 10 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 10 bus arrive?
When does the Plymouth City Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plymouth City Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 10 bus stop.
10 Bus Schedule
10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:01 - 17:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:01 - 17:48 | 5 - 121 |
Tue | 07:01 - 17:48 | 5 - 121 |
Wed | 07:01 - 17:48 | 5 - 121 |
Thu | 07:01 - 17:48 | 5 - 121 |
Fri | 07:01 - 17:48 | 5 - 121 |
Sat | 07:06 - 17:48 | 78 - 123 |
Sun | 09:30 - 17:30 | 120 |
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 10 (from Crumplehorn, Polperro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 10 (Plymouth City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
10 line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 10 (Plymouth City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
10 (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 10 bus route is Crumplehorn, Polperro and the last stop is Royal Parade A7, Plymouth City Centre. 10 (Plymouth City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 10 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 10 (Plymouth City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 10 bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 10, in South West
10 - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 74 - Callington - Pensilva - Liskeard/ Timetable
- 50 - Truro - Tregony - St Mawes/ Timetable
- 217 - Holsworthy - Bude - Morwenstow/ Timetable
- 73A - Liskeard - Looe - Polperro/ Timetable
- 218 - Clovelly - Hartland - Kilkhampton - Poughill - Bude/ Timetable
- 70B - Plymouth - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Cawsand - Cremyll/ Timetable
- 179 - Tavistock - Liskeard - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 85 - Newquay - Zelah - Truro/ Timetable
- 39A - Camborne - Penzance/ Timetable
- 92S - Blackcross - Newquay/ Timetable
- 189 - Biscovey - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 37A - Helston Town Service/ Timetable
- 93 - Newquay - Truro/ Timetable
- 17E - Lower Boscaswell - St Just - Penzance/ Timetable
- 38 - Cornwall College - Camborne - Helston/ Timetable
- 75 - Torpoint - HMS Raleigh - Portwrinkle - Liskeard/ Timetable
- 36 - Penair School - Truro - Helston - St Keverne/ Timetable
- 37 - Helston Town Service/ Timetable
- 185 - Newquay - Wadebridge - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 93E - Newquay - Quintrell Downs/ Timetable