107 Line
Styx Mill/Northlands
Metro Christchurch
Metro Christchurch 107 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 107 bus (Styx Mill & Supa Centa) has 21 stops departing from Northlands Platform A and ending at Supa Centa Terminus.
Choose any of the 107 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Styx Mill & Supa Centa (21 stops)
Northlands Platform A
Main North Rd Near Meadow St
Main North Rd Near Cranford St
Northcote Rd Near Lydia St
Northcote Rd Near Uxbridge St
Cavendish Rd Near Northcote Rd
Veitches Rd Near Cavendish Rd
Veitches Rd Near Grampian St
Veitches Rd Near Northfield Rd
Veitches Rd Near Larch Pl
Veitches Rd Near Kimberley St
Sawyers Arms Rd
Sawyers Arms Rd Near Cotswold Ave
Gardiners Rd Near Sawyers Arms Rd
Gardiners Rd Near Smacks Cl
Hussey Rd Near Springvale Gdns
Hussey Rd Near Millpark Tce
Saracen Ave Near Mahlet St
O'Neill Ave Near Beechwood Dr
Northwood Blvd Near Main North Rd
Supa Centa Terminus
107 FAQ
What time does the 107 bus start operating?
Services on the 107 bus start at 07:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 107 bus stop working?
Services on the 107 bus stop at 17:26 on Sunday.
What time does the 107 bus arrive?
When does the Styx Mill/Northlands bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Styx Mill/Northlands bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 107 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 107 bus stop.
107 Bus Schedule
107 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:26 - 18:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:26 - 18:26 | 60 |
Tue | 07:26 - 18:26 | 60 |
Wed | 07:26 - 18:26 | 60 |
Thu | 07:26 - 18:26 | 60 |
Fri | 07:26 - 18:26 | 60 |
Sat | 08:26 - 18:26 | 60 |
Sun | 09:26 - 17:26 | 60 |
Metro Christchurch Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 107 (from Northlands Platform A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 107 (Styx Mill & Supa Centa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro Christchurch info now.
107 line bus fare
Metro Christchurch 107 (Styx Mill & Supa Centa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro Christchurch tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro Christchurch’s official website.
107 (Metro Christchurch)
The first stop of the 107 bus route is Northlands Platform A and the last stop is Supa Centa Terminus. 107 (Styx Mill & Supa Centa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 107 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Metro Christchurch suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Christchurch, and helps to find the closest 107 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 107 bus to take on your trip.
Line 107 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 107 (Styx Mill & Supa Centa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 107 bus tracker or a live Metro Christchurch bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro Christchurch or a trip planner for bus or ferry to plan your route around Christchurch. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro Christchurch and any bus, including line 107, in Christchurch
107 - Alternative Directions
Metro Christchurch Lines in Christchurch
- 5 - Rolleston/New Brighton/ Timetable
- 86 - Darfield/City/ Timetable
- 97 - Rangiora/Pegasus/ Timetable
- 81 - Lincoln/City direct/ Timetable
- 100 - Wigram/The Palms/ Timetable
- 80 - Lincoln/Parklands/ Timetable
- 85 - Rolleston/City direct/ Timetable
- 120 - Burnside/Spreydon/ Timetable
- 60 - Hillmorton/Southshore/ Timetable
- 92 - Kaiapoi/City direct/ Timetable
- 125 - Redwood/Westlake/ Timetable
- 140 - Russley/Mt Pleasant/ Timetable
- 1 - Rangiora/Cashmere/ Timetable
- 130 - Hei Hei/Avonhead/ Timetable
- 135 - The Palms/New Brighton/ Timetable
- 820 - Burnham/Lincoln via Rolleston/ Timetable
- 44 - Shirley/Westmorland/ Timetable
- 29 - Airport/City via Fendalton/ Timetable
- 28 - Casebrook/Lyttelton/ Timetable