110 Line
Marsa P&R
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 110 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 110 bus (Marsa P&R) has 60 stops departing from Pembroke Park & Ride 3 and ending at Marsa Park & Ride 4.
Choose any of the 110 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marsa P&R (60 stops)
Pembroke Park & Ride 3
Swieqi 1
Swieqi 2
San Giljan
Ross
Spinola
Olivier
Balluta
Antik
Exiles
Torri
Ghadir
Chalet
Hallet
Locker
Xerri
Ferries 3
Xerri
Locker
Chalet
Ghadir
Torri
Howard
Huber
Trofimu
Savoy
Rodolfu
Leyland
Reggie
Klarissi
Giorni
Francesco
Sebuqqa
Lanzon
Anard
Stefanotis
Kappella
Ciklamini
Balal
Busuttil
Hawha
Felic
Galea
Industrijali
Sptar 1
Sptar 3
Ganni
Puglisevich
Qattus
Casolani
Ibghal
Mannarinu
Birkirkara 2
Spinnelli
Briegex
Fleur De Lys 3
Ahmar
Bankieri
Qaddisin
Marsa Park & Ride 4
110 FAQ
What time does the 110 bus start operating?
Services on the 110 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 110 bus stop working?
Services on the 110 bus stop at 20:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 110 bus arrive?
When does the Marsa P&R Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marsa P&R Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Malta Public Transport 110 bus line run on Sette Giugno?
The 110 bus's operating hours on Sette Giugno may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 110 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 110 bus stop.
110 bus Schedule
110 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 20:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Tue | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Wed | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Thu | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Fri | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Sat | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Sun | 05:20 - 20:20 | 60 |
Malta Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 110 (from Pembroke Park & Ride 3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 110 (Marsa P&R) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
110 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 110 (Marsa P&R) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
110 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 110 bus route is Pembroke Park & Ride 3 and the last stop is Marsa Park & Ride 4. 110 (Marsa P&R) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 110 has 60 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 110 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 110 bus to take on your trip.
Line 110 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 110 (Marsa P&R) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 110 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 110, in Malta
110 - Alternative Directions
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- 22 - Valletta - Birkirkara/ Timetable
- 13 - Valletta - Caghaq/ Timetable
- 3 - Valletta - Kalkara/ Timetable
- 52 - Valletta - Dingli/ Timetable
- 323 - Victoria-Vapur/ Timetable
- 32 - Valletta - Swatar - Valletta/ Timetable
- 322 - Marsalforn - Vapur/ Timetable
- 225 - Sliema - Ghajn Tuffieha/ Timetable
- 308 - Victoria - Ghasri - Victoria/ Timetable
- 58 - Valletta - Birkirkara/ Timetable
- 31 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 301 - Victoria - Vapur/ Timetable
- 54 - Valletta - Attard/ Timetable
- 303 - Victoria - Vapur/ Timetable
- 201 - Rabat - Ajruport/ Timetable
- 302 - Victoria - Nadur - Ramla/ Timetable
- 330 - Victoria - Xlendi/ Timetable
- 43 - Valletta - Naxxar Stivala/ Timetable
- 209 - Mater Dei - Siggiewi/ Timetable
- 250 - Valletta - Ghadira/ Timetable