12 Line
Lara West
PTV Regional Bus
PTV Regional Bus 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Lara West) has 21 stops departing from Lara Station/Hicks St (Lara) and ending at Lapwing Dr/Eastlakes Bvd (Lara).
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lara West (21 stops)
Lara Station/Hicks St (Lara)
The Centreway/Waverley Rd (Lara)
Walkers Rd/Curletts Rd (Lara)
Flinders Ave/Curletts Rd (Lara)
Lime Cres/Flinders Ave (Lara)
Station Lake Rd/Flinders Ave (Lara)
Jania St/Kees Rd (Lara)
Wongalea Dr/Kees Rd (Lara)
Henderson Dr/Kees Rd (Lara)
Kees Rd/Benjamin Dr (Lara)
Cameron Cres/Ware St (Lara)
Patullos Rd/Ware St (Lara)
Chirnside Park/Patullos Ave (Lara)
Buckingham St/Bath St (Lara)
Moorhen Dr/Westlakes Bvd (Lara)
Mathieson Pl/Westlakes Bvd (Lara)
Cape Barron Dr/Westlakes Bvd (Lara)
Eastlakes Bvd/Canterbury Rd (Lara)
Yoorok Dr/Canterbury Rd (Lara)
Pelican Way/Eastlakes Bvd (Lara)
Lapwing Dr/Eastlakes Bvd (Lara)
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 18:59 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Lara West bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lara West bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Lara West) bus fare?
The Lara West (Lara West) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:57 - 20:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:57 - 20:04 | 18 - 56 |
Tue | 06:57 - 20:04 | 18 - 56 |
Wed | 06:57 - 20:04 | 18 - 56 |
Thu | 06:57 - 20:04 | 18 - 56 |
Fri | 06:57 - 20:04 | 18 - 56 |
Sat | 08:15 - 19:06 | 53 - 69 |
Sun | 09:21 - 18:59 | 49 - 68 |
PTV Regional Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Lara Station/Hicks St (Lara)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Lara West) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Regional Bus info now.
12 line bus fare
PTV Regional Bus 12 (Lara West) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Regional Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Regional Bus’s official website.
12 (PTV Regional Bus)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Lara Station/Hicks St (Lara) and the last stop is Lapwing Dr/Eastlakes Bvd (Lara). 12 (Lara West) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Regional Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Lara West) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live PTV Regional Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Regional Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Regional Bus and any bus, including line 12, in Melbourne
12 - Alternative Directions
PTV Regional Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 60 - East Bendigo - Bendigo Station Via East Bendigo/ Timetable
- 23 - Corio SC - North Shore Via Station St, Rosewall/ Timetable
- TRARALGON STATION VIA TRARALGON STATION/ Timetable
- 5 - Horsham Station - Roberts Ave Via Horsham Station/ Timetable
- GRANTVILLE - CORONET BAY VIA GRANTVILLE/ Timetable
- INVERLEIGH - CORIO ST/MOORABOOL ST (GEELONG) VIA FYANSFORD/ Timetable
- 53 - Torquay (Bell St) - Geelong Station Via Torquay (Bell St)/ Timetable
- 4 - Maryborough Education Centre - Maryborough Via Gladstone St/ Timetable
- 12 - Gelantipy - Bairnsdale Via Lakes Entrance/ Timetable
- 2 - Gateway Plaza - Warrnambool Via Centro/ Timetable
- 24 - Geelong Station - North Geelong Station Via Herne Hill, Newtown/ Timetable
- 1 - Sale Hospital - Sale Via Port of Sale/ Timetable
- 2 - Parkside Gardens Via The Boulevard/ Timetable
- KILMORE EAST RAILWAY STATION - KILMORE VIA KILMORE EAST RAILWAY STATION/ Timetable
- WALLAN 2 - Wallan Station - Springridge Via Wallan Station/ Timetable
- NSW906 - Lavington - Albury Via North Albury & Springdale Heights/ Timetable
- 53 - Eaglehawk - Bendigo Station Via Eaglehawk Rd/ Timetable
- 1 - Hedges - Maryborough Via Derby Rd/ Timetable
- 601 - Mildura Central SC Via Mildura South/ Timetable
- 61 - Drysdale - Geelong Station Via Clifton Springs, Leopold/ Timetable