126 Line
Holywell - Mold via Halkyn
P & O Lloyd
P & O Lloyd 126 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 126 bus (Wal-Wen) has 29 stops departing from Mold Campus, Mold and ending at Glan-Y-Don, Wal-Wen.
126 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 126 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wal-Wen (29 stops)
Mold Campus, Mold
Conway Street, Mold
Red Lion Inn, Mold
Drovers` Arms, Maes-Y-Dre
Red Lion, Rhosesmor
Rhosesmor Park, Rhosesmor
St Paul`S Church, Rhosesmor
Rhos Helyg School, Berth-Ddu
Bryn Erin Farm, Halkyn
Halkyn Library, Halkyn
St Mary`S Church, Halkyn
Old Police Houses, Pentre Halkyn
Post Office, Pentre Halkyn
Willowfield Estate, Pentre Halkyn
Tranquil House, Dolphin
Pistyll, Milwr
Holywell Hospital, Holywell
Holywell Bus Station Stand 1, Holywell
Holywell Tesco, Holywell
Plas Dewi Flats, Holywell
St James` Church, Holywell
Royal Oak, Bryn Celyn
Blaencoed, Greenfield
School Lane, Greenfield
Packet House, Greenfield
Abbey View, Greenfield
Cairnton Crescent, Greenfield
Business Park, Greenfield
Glan-Y-Don, Wal-Wen
126 FAQ
What time does the 126 bus start operating?
Services on the 126 bus start at 15:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 126 bus stop working?
Services on the 126 bus stop at 15:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 126 bus arrive?
When does the Holywell - Mold via Halkyn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holywell - Mold via Halkyn Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the P & O Lloyd 126 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 126 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 126 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 126 bus stop.
126 bus Schedule
126 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 16:00 - 17:30 | 90 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
P & O Lloyd bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 126 (from Mold Campus, Mold), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 126 (Wal-Wen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all P & O Lloyd info now.
126 line bus fare
P & O Lloyd 126 (Wal-Wen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about P & O Lloyd tickets costs please check the Moovit app or P & O Lloyd’s official website.
126 (P & O Lloyd)
The first stop of the 126 bus route is Mold Campus, Mold and the last stop is Glan-Y-Don, Wal-Wen. 126 (Wal-Wen) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 126 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you P & O Lloyd suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 126 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 126 bus to take on your trip.
Line 126 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 126 (Wal-Wen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 126 bus tracker or a live P & O Lloyd bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for P & O Lloyd or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for P & O Lloyd and any bus, including line 126, in Wales
126 - Alternative Directions
P & O Lloyd Lines in Wales
- D3 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable
- 22 - Holway - Maes/ Timetable
- 14A - Caerwys - Holywell/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenfield - Holywell/ Timetable
- 8 - Sealand Manor - Mold via Connah's Quay/ Timetable
- LT7 - Mold - Hope/ Timetable
- 14 - Mold - Denbigh via Caerwys, Bodfari/ Timetable
- D1 - Flint - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable
- 9 - Connahs Quay Shopping Centre - Broughton Retail Park via Shotton, Mancot/ Timetable
- 22A - Holway - Brynford/ Timetable
- 19 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 18 - Flint - Rhyl via Holywell, Prestatyn/ Timetable
- D2 - Connah's Quay - Deeside Industrial Park/ Timetable