14
Greendykes - Muirhouse Line
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (West Pilton) has 66 stops departing from Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone and ending at Craigroyston Community High School, West Pilton.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: West Pilton (66 stops)
Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone
Bowes Place, Craigmillar
Milligan Drive, Craigmillar
Greendykes Terrace, Craigmillar
Niddrie House Avenue, Craigmillar
Niddrie Marischal Drive, Craigmillar
Greendykes Road, Craigmillar
Wauchope Place, Craigmillar
Craigmillar Library, Craigmillar
Craigmillar Castle Road, Craigmillar
Craigmillar Castle Gardens, Craigmillar
Kings Haugh, Prestonfield
Prestonfield Park, Prestonfield
Clearburn Crescent, Prestonfield
Prestonfield Terrace, Prestonfield
Prestonfield Avenue, Prestonfield
Priestfield Road, Newington
Marchhall Place, Newington
Commonwealth Pool, Newington
Parkside Terrace, Newington
Parkside Street, St Leonards
Rankeillor Street, St Leonards
East Crosscauseway, St Leonards
West Richmond Street, St Leonards
Surgeons' Hall, South Side
South Bridge, Old Town
Leith Street, Greenside
Elm Row, Broughton
Shrubhill, Pilrig
Pilrig Street, Pilrig
Balfour Street, Leith
Foot Of the Walk, Leith
Kirkgate Centre, Leith
Junction Place, Leith
Cables Wynd, Leith
Mill Lane, Leith
Leith Theatre, Newhaven
South Fort Street, Newhaven
Dudley Avenue South, Newhaven
Newhaven Road, Newhaven
Craighall Road, Trinity
Warriston Crematorium, Trinity
Bangholm Place, Trinity
Goldenacre, Trinity
Wardie Road, Wardie
Rosebank Grove, Wardie
Fraser Avenue, Wardie
Boswall Green, Wardie
Grierson Avenue, Wardie
Wardie Crescent, Wardie
Pilton Crescent, Pilton
Granton Primary School, Pilton
Royston Mains Gardens, Pilton
Crewe Bank, Pilton
Boswall Parkway, Pilton
Royston Mains Crescent, Pilton
Granton Mains East, Granton
Edinburgh College, Granton
Waterfront Gait, Granton
Pennywell Cottages, Granton
Salveson Gardens, Muirhouse
Salvesen Crescent, Muirhouse
Martello Court, Muirhouse
Muirhouse Loan, Muirhouse
Pennywell Grove, Muirhouse
Craigroyston Community High School, West Pilton
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 05:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 22:58 on Sunday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Greendykes - Muirhouse bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Greendykes - Muirhouse bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:33 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:33 - 23:25 | 20 - 25 |
Tue | 05:33 - 23:25 | 20 - 25 |
Wed | 05:33 - 23:25 | 20 - 25 |
Thu | 05:33 - 23:25 | 20 - 25 |
Fri | 05:33 - 23:25 | 20 - 25 |
Sat | 05:57 - 23:25 | 20 - 25 |
Sun | 06:00 - 22:58 | 20 - 30 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (West Pilton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
14 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 14 (West Pilton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
14 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Greendykes Terminus, Edmonstone and the last stop is Craigroyston Community High School, West Pilton. 14 (West Pilton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (West Pilton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 14, in Scotland
14 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- N200 - Ocean Terminal - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- X31 - Edinburgh - Rosewell/ Timetable
- 12 - Gyle Centre - King's Road/ Timetable
- N22 - South Gyle - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- 19 - Granton - Eastfield/ Timetable
- N25 - Heriot Watt - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 1 - Clermiston - Seafield/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 49 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N11 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Waverley via Morningside/ Timetable