32
Balerno - Cramond Line
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses 32 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Balerno) has 46 stops departing from Cramond Place, Cramond and ending at Cockburn Crescent, Balerno.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balerno (46 stops)
Cramond Place, Cramond
Cramond Glebe Road, Cramond
Fair-A-Far Cottages, Cramond
Fair-A-Far Shot, Cramond
Cramond Regis, Braepark
Templar's Cramond, Braepark
Braehead Grove, Braepark
Barnton Grove, Braepark
Cammo Terminus, Drumbrae
Craigs Road, West Craigs
North Gyle Terrace, West Craigs
Gyle Roundabout, South Gyle
Gyle Centre, South Gyle
Gyle Centre, South Gyle
Lochside Crescent, Edinburgh Park
Lochside Place, Edinburgh Park
Edinburgh Park Station, Edinburgh Park
Hermiston Gait Retail Park, Edinburgh Park
Bankhead Broadway, Sighthill
Bankhead Avenue, Sighthill
Bankhead Medway, Sighthill
Bankhead Loan, Sighthill
Wester Hailes Road, Sighthill
Calder View, Sighthill
Hermiston Park & Ride, Hermiston
The Avenue, Riccarton
Heriot Watt Campus, Riccarton
The Avenue, Riccarton
Garden Centre, Currie
Corslet Road, Currie
Weavers Knowe Crescent, Currie
Currie Primary School, Currie
Pentland View Court, Currie
Dolphin Avenue, Currie
Kinauld House, Currie
Stewart Road, Currie
Newmills Road, Currie
Lanark Road West, Balerno
Balerno High School, Balerno
Lovedale Road, Balerno
Clayhills Grove, Balerno
Crosswood Crescent, Balerno
Highlea Circle, Balerno
Whitlea Road, Balerno
Greenfield Crescent, Balerno
Cockburn Crescent, Balerno
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 06:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 20:39 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Balerno - Cramond bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balerno - Cramond bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
32 Bus Schedule
32 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:09 - 20:39
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:09 - 20:39 | 50 - 65 |
Tue | 06:09 - 20:39 | 50 - 65 |
Wed | 06:09 - 20:39 | 50 - 65 |
Thu | 06:09 - 20:39 | 50 - 65 |
Fri | 06:09 - 20:39 | 50 - 65 |
Sat | 07:12 - 20:39 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Cramond Place, Cramond), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Balerno) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
32 line bus fare
Lothian Buses 32 (Balerno) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
32 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Cramond Place, Cramond and the last stop is Cockburn Crescent, Balerno. 32 (Balerno) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 32 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Balerno) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line 32, in Scotland
32 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 45 - Riccarton - King's Road or Eastfield/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- 29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- 22 - Gyle Centre - Granton Harbour/ Timetable
- 48 - Gorebridge - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- N22 - South Gyle - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 10 - Bonaly - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- X26 - Edinburgh - Port Seton/ Timetable
- 400 - Edinburgh Airport - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 5 - Oxgangs - The Jewel/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 46 - Rosewell - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 4 - Hillend - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable