148 Line
Ryrie Av at Warringah Rd to Forrestville PS
CDC NSW R14
CDC NSW R14 148 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 148 bus (Forestville Public School, Melwood) has 6 stops departing from Warringah Rd at Ryrie Ave and ending at Forestville Public School, Melwood Ave.
148 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Forestville Public School, Melwood (6 stops)
Warringah Rd at Ryrie Ave
Our Lady of Good Counsel Primary School, Currie Rd
Warringah Rd at Starkey St
Warringah Rd at Darley St
Warringah Rd at Melwood Ave
Forestville Public School, Melwood Ave
148 FAQ
What time does the 148 bus start operating?
Services on the 148 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 148 bus stop working?
Services on the 148 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 148 bus arrive?
When does the Ryrie Av at Warringah Rd to Forrestville PS Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ryrie Av at Warringah Rd to Forrestville PS Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 148 bus stop.
148 bus Schedule
148 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R14 bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 148 (from Warringah Rd at Ryrie Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 148 (Forestville Public School, Melwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R14 info now.
148 line bus fare
CDC NSW R14 148 (Forestville Public School, Melwood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R14 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R14’s official website.
148 (CDC NSW R14)
The first stop of the 148 bus route is Warringah Rd at Ryrie Ave and the last stop is Forestville Public School, Melwood Ave. 148 (Forestville Public School, Melwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 148 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R14 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 148 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 148 (Forestville Public School, Melwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 148 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R14 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R14 or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R14 and any bus, including line 148, in Sydney
CDC NSW R14 Lines in Sydney
- 120 - Wyatt Av at Lockhart Pl to Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 9007 - Northern Beaches Christian School to Turramurra Station/ Timetable
- 8007 - Gordon to St Ives High School/ Timetable
- 8058 - Darnley St at Mt Ida St, Gordon to Killara HS/ Timetable
- 582 - St Ives Shopping Centre to Gordon/ Timetable
- 9047 - St Ives High School to Gordon/ Timetable
- 161 - Pymble Station to Sydney Japanese International School/ Timetable
- 9039 - Pymble PS to Pymble Station/ Timetable
- 207 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Babbage Rd at Allan St/ Timetable
- 260 - Terrey Hills to North Sydney/ Timetable
- 219 - Davidson HS to Wyong Rd at Birramal Rd/ Timetable
- 278 - Chatswood to Killarney Heights (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 9002 - Northern Beaches Christian School to Roseville Station/ Timetable
- 193 - Warringah Mall to Austlink via Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 8101 - Junction Rd after Grosvenor St, Wahroonga to Turramurra HS/ Timetable
- 159 - Forestway Shopping Centre to Brigidine College/ Timetable
- 210 - The Forest HS to Myroo Rd after Booralie Rd via Davidson HS/ Timetable
- 9076 - Kuringai HS to Berowra PS via Berowra Heights/ Timetable
- 214 - Killara HS to Brigidine College via St Ives Chase/ Timetable
- 298 - Oxford Falls Grammar School to Galstaun School/ Timetable