150 Line
Bracknell - Bracknell via Moordale Avenue
Thames Valley Buses
Thames Valley Buses 150 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 150 bus (Bracknell) is a circular line with 25 stops departing from Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell.
Choose any of the 150 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bracknell (25 stops)
Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell
High Street, Bracknell
Arlington Square, Bracknell
Stoney Road, Priestwood
Brook Green, Priestwood
Moordale Avenue, Priestwood
Weycrofts, Priestwood
Meadow Way, Priestwood
Moordale Avenue, Priestwood
The Grange, Binfield
Stag & Hounds, Binfield
York Road, Binfield
Binfield Crossroads, Binfield
Roebuck Estate, Binfield
Lawrence Grove, Popeswood
Jocks Lane, Popeswood
Longmoors, Priestwood
Wilwood Road, Priestwood
Fernhill Close, Priestwood
Weycrofts, Priestwood
Priestwood Shops, Priestwood
Stoney Road, Priestwood
Arlington Square, Bracknell
Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, Bracknell
Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell
150 FAQ
What time does the 150 bus start operating?
Services on the 150 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 150 bus stop working?
Services on the 150 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 150 bus arrive?
When does the Bracknell - Bracknell via Moordale Avenue bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bracknell - Bracknell via Moordale Avenue bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 150 (Bracknell) bus fare?
The Bracknell - Bracknell via Moordale Avenue (Bracknell) bus fare is about £1.40.
Is there a 150 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 150 bus stop.
150 Bus Schedule
150 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:55 - 20:30 | 30 - 35 |
Tue | 05:55 - 20:30 | 30 - 35 |
Wed | 05:55 - 20:30 | 30 - 35 |
Thu | 05:55 - 20:30 | 30 - 35 |
Fri | 05:55 - 20:30 | 30 - 35 |
Sat | 06:55 - 20:25 | 30 - 35 |
Sun | 09:00 - 18:00 | 90 |
Thames Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 150 (from Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 150 (Bracknell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Thames Valley Buses info now.
150 line bus fare
Thames Valley Buses 150 (Bracknell) ride fare is about £1.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Thames Valley Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Thames Valley Buses’s official website.
150 (Thames Valley Buses)
The first stop of the 150 bus route is Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell and the last stop is Bracknell Bus Station, Bracknell. 150 (Bracknell) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 150 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Thames Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 150 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 150 bus to take on your trip.
Line 150 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 150 (Bracknell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 150 bus tracker or a live Thames Valley Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Thames Valley Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Thames Valley Buses and any bus, including line 150, in London
Thames Valley Buses Lines in London
- 151 - Bracknell - Wokingham via Binfield/ Timetable
- 156 - Bracknell Bus Station - Harmans Water via Brants Bridge NHS, The Parks/ Timetable
- 299 - Warfield Park - Bracknell Bus Station via Tesco Warfield/ Timetable
- 108 - Bracknell - Jennetts Park via Wildridings/ Timetable
- 129 - Wokingham - Reading via Twyford, Sonning/ Timetable
- 239 - Maidenhead - Henley via Berkshire College of Agriculture, Hurley/ Timetable
- 5 - Heathrow - Slough - Cippenham/ Timetable
- 123 - Wokingham Town Centre - Woosehill via Wokingham Railway Station/ Timetable
- 127 - Maidenhead - Reading via Upper Wargrave, Twyford, Sonning, Woodley/ Timetable
- 703 - Bracknell - Terminal 5 via Windsor, Slough/ Timetable
- 158 - Bracknell Bus Station - Tesco Warfield via Bullbrook, Tesco, Frampton Bridge/ Timetable
- 194 - Bracknell - Camberley via Great Hollands, Crowthorne, Sandhurst, Owlsmoor, The Meadows, Farnborough College/ Timetable
- 125A - Wokingham - Pinewood Crossroads via Crowthorne/ Timetable
- 53 - Bracknell - Wexham Park Hospital via Maidenhead/ Timetable
- 238 - Maidenhead - Cookham Dean via Berkshire College of Agriculture, Hurley, Bisham/ Timetable
- 157 - Bracknell Bus Station - Tesco Warfield via Frampton Bridge, Tesco, Bullbrook/ Timetable
- 235 - Maidenhead - Waltham St Lawrence via Woodlands Park/ Timetable
- 125B - Wokingham - Crowthorne via Pinewood Crossroads/ Timetable
- 7 - Maidenhead - Woodlands Park via Wessex Way Shops/ Timetable