157 Line
Boon Lay Int
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 157 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 157 bus (Boon Lay Int) has 58 stops departing from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and ending at Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009).
Choose any of the 157 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boon Lay Int (58 stops)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Opp Toa Payoh Swim Cplx (52509)
Lor 4 Toa Payoh - Opp Blk 73 (52261)
Lor 4 Toa Payoh - Jackson Sq (52271)
Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Blk 237 (52369)
Braddell Rd - Aft Muhajirin Mque (52039)
Braddell Rd - Blk 1004 (52029)
Braddell Rd - Raffles Girls' Sch (52019)
Braddell Rd - Braddell View (51139)
Thomson Rd - Opp Macritchie Resvr (51079)
Lornie Rd - Bef Andrew Rd (51119)
Lornie Rd - Lp 57 (40269)
Lornie Rd - Bef Wallace Way (40259)
Lornie Rd - Aft Lornie Wk (41159)
Lornie Highway - Bef Kheam Hock Rd (41169)
Adam Rd - Aft the Japanese Assn (41139)
Adam Rd - Opp S'Pore Bible Coll (41129)
Bt Timah Rd - Bef Crown Ctr (41031)
Bt Timah Rd - Coronation Plaza (41041)
Bt Timah Rd - Tan Kah Kee Stn (41051)
Bt Timah Rd - Chinese High Sch (41061)
Bt Timah Rd - Opp Natl Jc (41071)
Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Stn (41081)
Bt Timah Rd - Sixth Ave Ctr (42011)
Bt Timah Rd - Aft Maple Ave (42021)
Bt Timah Rd - the Tessarina (42031)
Bt Timah Rd - the Nexus (42041)
Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk Stn (42051)
Bt Timah Rd - King Albert Pk (42061)
Upp Bt Timah Rd - Pei Hwa Presby Pr Sch (42071)
Jln Jurong Kechil - Beauty World Stn Exit C (42151)
Jln Jurong Kechil - Blk 18 (42161)
Jln Jurong Kechil - Signature Pk Condo (42171)
Jln Jurong Kechil - Opp the Hillford (42181)
Jln Jurong Kechil - Bef Bt Batok East Ave 6 (42191)
Bt Batok East Ave 6 - Park Natura (43201)
Bt Batok East Ave 6 - Blk 288c (43191)
Bt Batok East Ave 3 - Keming Pr Sch (43181)
Bt Batok East Ave 3 - Blk 229 (43171)
Bt Batok Ctrl - Aft Bt Batok Stn/Blk 628 (43419)
Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Bt Batok Polyclinic (43401)
Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Blk 140 (43531)
Bt Batok West Ave 3 - Princess E Pr Sch (43341)
Bt Batok Rd - Bef Pie (43453)
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Blk 253 (28299)
Jurong East Ave 1 - Parc Oasis (28451)
Jurong East Ave 1 - Blk 347 (28461)
Jurong East Ave 1 - Opp Jurong Polyclinic (28491)
Jurong West Ave 1 - Blk 490 (28501)
Jurong West Ave 1 - Blk 463 (28511)
Jurong West Ave 1 - Blk 457 (28521)
Jurong West Ave 1 - Blk 502 (28401)
Jurong West Ave 1 - Blk 536 (28531)
Corporation Rd - Blk 216b (21161)
Jurong West Ave 2 - Opp St. Joseph's Hme (21389)
Jln Boon Lay - Blk 263 (21379)
Jln Boon Lay - Opp Blk 695 (21369)
Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009)
157 FAQ
What time does the 157 bus start operating?
Services on the 157 bus start at 05:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 157 bus stop working?
Services on the 157 bus stop at 23:18 on Sunday.
What time does the 157 bus arrive?
When does the Boon Lay Int Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boon Lay Int Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 157 (Boon Lay Int) bus fare?
The Boon Lay Int (Boon Lay Int) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.20.
Is there a 157 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 157 bus stop.
157 bus Schedule
157 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:10 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:10 - 23:25 | 10 - 14 |
Tue | 05:10 - 23:25 | 10 - 14 |
Wed | 05:10 - 23:25 | 10 - 14 |
Thu | 05:10 - 23:25 | 10 - 14 |
Fri | 05:10 - 23:25 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 05:10 - 23:25 | 10 - 14 |
Sun | 05:35 - 23:18 | 10 - 14 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 157 (from Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 157 (Boon Lay Int) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
157 line bus fare
SBS Transit 157 (Boon Lay Int) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
157 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 157 bus route is Lor 6 Toa Payoh - Toa Payoh Int (52009) and the last stop is Jurong West Ctrl 3 - Boon Lay Int (22009). 157 (Boon Lay Int) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 157 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 157 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 157 bus to take on your trip.
Line 157 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 157 (Boon Lay Int) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 157 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 157, in Singapore
157 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 38 - Tampines Int ↔ Bedok IntTampines Int ↔ Bedok Int/ Timetable
- 101 - Serangoon Int ↺ Buangkok CresSerangoon Int ↺ Buangkok Cres/ Timetable
- 807 - Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 71Yishun Int ↺ Yishun St 71/ Timetable
- 192 - Boon Lay Int ↔ Tuas TerBoon Lay Int ↔ Tuas Ter/ Timetable
- 53A - Pasir Ris Dr 1 (Blk 738) → Changi Airport PTB 2Pasir Ris Dr 1 (Blk 738) → Changi Airport PTB 2/ Timetable
- 19 - Tampines Int ↺ Changi Airfreight CtrTampines Int ↺ Changi Airfreight Ctr/ Timetable
- 92 - Ghim Moh Ter ↺ Science Park DrGhim Moh Ter ↺ Science Park Dr/ Timetable
- 238 - Toa Payoh Int ↺ Lor 8 Toa PayohToa Payoh Int ↺ Lor 8 Toa Payoh/ Timetable
- 122 - Kg Bahru Ter ↺ Commonwealth DrKg Bahru Ter ↺ Commonwealth Dr/ Timetable
- 53M - Hougang Ave 1 (Opp Blk 232) → Serangoon Ctrl → Hougang Ave 1 (Blk 232)Hougang Ave 1 (Opp Blk 232) → Serangoon Ctrl → Hougang Ave 1 (Blk 232)/ Timetable
- 70B - Yio Chu Kang Road (Opp Serenity Pk) → Serangoon Central (Serangoon Stn)Yio Chu Kang Road (Opp Serenity Pk) → Serangoon Central (Serangoon Stn)/ Timetable
- 253 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Benoi RdJoo Koon Int ↺ Benoi Rd/ Timetable
- 129 - Tampines Nth Int ↔ St. Michael’s TerTampines Nth Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter/ Timetable
- 371 - Sengkang Int ↺ Rivervale CresSengkang Int ↺ Rivervale Cres/ Timetable
- 179A - [AM]: Boon Lay Int ↺ NTU [PM]: Nanyang Dr (Hall 1) → Boon Lay Int[AM]: Boon Lay Int ↺ NTU [PM]: Nanyang Dr (Hall 1) → Boon Lay Int/ Timetable
- 16M - Bedok Int ↔ Bt Merah IntBedok Int ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 58B - Pasir Ris Int → Upp Paya Lebar Rd (Aft Tai Seng Stn)Pasir Ris Int → Upp Paya Lebar Rd (Aft Tai Seng Stn)/ Timetable
- 30 - Bedok Int ↔ Boon Lay IntBedok Int ↔ Boon Lay Int/ Timetable
- 182 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Sth Ave 9Joo Koon Int ↺ Tuas Sth Ave 9/ Timetable
- 63 - Eunos Int ↺ Jln Rumah TinggiEunos Int ↺ Jln Rumah Tinggi/ Timetable