16 Line
Ingleby Barwick - Middlesbrough
Arriva North East
Arriva North East 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Middlesbrough) has 41 stops departing from Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick and ending at Bus Station Stand 11, Middlesbrough.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Middlesbrough (41 stops)
Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick
Fountains Avenue, Ingleby Barwick
The Beckfields, Ingleby Barwick
Priorwood Gardens, Ingleby Barwick
Brendon Grove, Ingleby Barwick
Penyghent Way, Ingleby Barwick
Dunkery Close, Ingleby Barwick
Hareshaw Close, Ingleby Barwick
Aberbran Court, Ingleby Barwick
Marchlyn Crescent, Ingleby Barwick
Snowdon Grove, Ingleby Barwick
All Saints Academy, Ingleby Barwick
Tesco, Ingleby Barwick
Lullingstone Crescent, Ingleby Barwick
Hadrian Way, Ingleby Barwick
Pennydarren Way, Ingleby Barwick
Hilden Park, Ingleby Barwick
Brough Field Close, Ingleby Barwick
The Teal Arms, Ingleby Barwick
Fox Close, Ingleby Barwick
Farm Lane, Ingleby Barwick
Teesside School Of Music, Thornaby
Blackbush Walk, Thornaby
Hastings Close, Thornaby
Lancaster Way, Thornaby
Christ the King School, Thornaby
Town Centre - Tees House, Thornaby
Town Centre - Lidl, Thornaby
Academy, Thornaby
St Patrick's Catholic College, Thornaby
Clarendon Road, Thornaby
Redcar Road, Thornaby
Baptist Church, Thornaby
St Patrick's Rc Primary School, Thornaby
Peel Street, Thornaby
Chelmsford Street, Thornaby
Harewood Road, Thornaby
Dfs, Teesside Park
Jd, Teesside Park
Currys, Teesside Park
Bus Station Stand 11, Middlesbrough
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 16:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Ingleby Barwick - Middlesbrough bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ingleby Barwick - Middlesbrough bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
Arriva North East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Middlesbrough) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North East info now.
16 line bus fare
Arriva North East 16 (Middlesbrough) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North East’s official website.
16 (Arriva North East)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Stainforth Gardens, Ingleby Barwick and the last stop is Bus Station Stand 11, Middlesbrough. 16 (Middlesbrough) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Middlesbrough) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Arriva North East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any bus, including line 16, in North East and Cumbria
16 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- 28A - Stokesley - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- X26 - Scotton - Darlington/ Timetable
- 3 - Redcar - Lingdale/ Timetable
- X26 - Darlington - Scotton/ Timetable
- ED2 - Blackfell - Peterlee/ Timetable
- ED4 - Peterlee - Castletown/ Timetable
- ED1 - Houghall - Burnopfield/ Timetable
- X94 - Scarborough - Whitby/ Timetable
- 8A - Ferryhill - Spennymoor/ Timetable
- 831 - Middlesbrough - Hawes/ Timetable
- 23 - Marina - Peterlee/ Timetable
- 1 - Darlington - Tow Law/ Timetable
- 62 - Redcar - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- X67 - Darlington - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 28A - Middlesbrough - Guisborough/ Timetable
- 48 - Durham - New Brancepeth/ Timetable
- 63 - Eston - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- X3A - North Skelton - Saltburn/ Timetable
- 19 - Faverdale - Darlington/ Timetable
- 22 - Sunderland - Durham/ Timetable