ED2 Line
Blackfell
Arriva North East
Arriva North East ED2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The ED2 bus (Blackfell) has 68 stops departing from East Durham College Campus, Peterlee and ending at Knoulberry Road - Shunner Close, Blackfell.
ED2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the ED2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blackfell (68 stops)
East Durham College Campus, Peterlee
Burnhope Way - Beverley Way, Peterlee
Moorcock, Peterlee
Burnhope Way Slip Road, Peterlee
Crossings, Murton
Rc School Church Lane, Murton
Church Lane, Murton
Cenotaph, Murton
Station Road, Murton
Station Road South, Murton
Murton Moor, Murton
Murton Lane-Cemetery, Easington Lane
Murton Lane-East View, Easington Lane
Murton Lane-The Lawns, Easington Lane
Jubilee Square, Easington Lane
High Street, Easington Lane
South Hetton Road-St Marys Church, Easington Lane
South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate, Easington Lane
Hedley Terrace, South Hetton
Health Centre, South Hetton
Grey Horse Store, South Hetton
Cricket Club, South Hetton
Police Houses, South Hetton
Grasmere Terrace, South Hetton
Police Houses, South Hetton
Welfare Crescent Shops, South Hetton
Grey Horse Store, South Hetton
Health Centre, South Hetton
Hedley Terrace, South Hetton
South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate, Easington Lane
South Hetton Road-Primary School, Easington Lane
High Street, Easington Lane
High Street, Easington Lane
Pemberton Bank-Blindy Lane, Easington Lane
Pemberton Bank-Smiths Terrace, Easington Lane
Lilywhite Tce-White Gates Dr, Hetton-Le-Hole
Station Road-Industrial Estate, Hetton-Le-Hole
Hetton Le Hole Interchange, Hetton-Le-Hole
Houghton Road-Woodlea Close, Hetton-Le-Hole
Houghton Road-Cemetery, Hetton Downs
Houghton Rd-Broomhill Tce, Houghton-Le-Spring
Houghton Road-The Bungalows, Houghton-Le-Spring
Houghton Road-Rainton Bank, Houghton-Le-Spring
Hetton Road-Cemetery, Houghton-Le-Spring
Hetton Road-Durham Road, Houghton-Le-Spring
Houghton-Le-Spring, Houghton-Le-Spring
Houghton-Le-Spring, Houghton-Le-Spring
Newbottle Street-Hall, Houghton-Le-Spring
Houghton Rd-Grasswell Tce, Houghton-Le-Spring
Houghton Road-Coaley Lane, Newbottle
Front Street, Newbottle
Philadelphia Lane-The Crescent, Philadelphia
Philadelphia Lane-Bus Depot, Philadelphia
Philadelphia Lane-Success Row, Philadelphia
Herrington Burn - A182, Herrington Burn
Philadelphia Lane, Shiney Row
Fatfield Road, Biddick
Fatfield Road-Oxclose Road, Columbia
Parkway, Columbia
Glebe, Washington
Police Link Road - Leisure Centre, Washington
Washington Galleries Bus Station, Washington
Washington Retail Park, Washington
Vermont, Concord
Concord Bus Station, Concord
Blue House Lane-Weardale Avenue, Albany
Knoulberry Road, Blackfell
Knoulberry Road - Shunner Close, Blackfell
ED2 FAQ
What time does the ED2 bus start operating?
Services on the ED2 bus start at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ED2 bus stop working?
Services on the ED2 bus stop at 17:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the ED2 bus arrive?
When does the Blackfell bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blackfell bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a ED2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest ED2 bus stop.
ED2 Bus Schedule
ED2 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva North East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on ED2 (from East Durham College Campus, Peterlee), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of ED2 (Blackfell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North East info now.
ED2 line bus fare
Arriva North East ED2 (Blackfell) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North East’s official website.
ED2 (Arriva North East)
The first stop of the ED2 bus route is East Durham College Campus, Peterlee and the last stop is Knoulberry Road - Shunner Close, Blackfell. ED2 (Blackfell) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: ED2 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest ED2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the ED2 bus to take on your trip.
Line ED2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line ED2 (Blackfell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line ED2 bus tracker or a live Arriva North East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any bus, including line ED2, in North East and Cumbria
ED2 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- 5A - Middlesbrough - Lingdale/ Timetable
- X67 - Middlesbrough - Darlington/ Timetable
- 6 - Durham - West Auckland/ Timetable
- 5 - Easington - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- X93 - Whitby - Scarborough/ Timetable
- 6 - West Auckland - Durham/ Timetable
- M4 - Sutton Bank Visitor Centre - Saltburn/ Timetable
- ED5 - Darlington - Houghall/ Timetable
- 63 - Eston - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 9 - Middlesbrough - Ormesby/ Timetable
- 3 - Redcar - Lingdale/ Timetable
- X4 - Redcar - Whitby/ Timetable
- ED1 - Houghall - Burnopfield/ Timetable
- 831 - Middlesbrough - Hawes/ Timetable
- 9 - Darlington - Springfield/ Timetable
- 858 - Chapel-le-Dale - Darlington/ Timetable
- 7 - Stockton - Kirklevington/ Timetable
- 4 - Darlington - Cockerton/ Timetable
- 18 - Harrowgate Hill - Darlington/ Timetable
- 81 - Guisborough - Marske/ Timetable