16 Line
Pontnewynydd
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Pontnewynydd) has 5 stops departing from Market Square, Pontypool and ending at Estate Road, Pontnewynydd.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:01. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pontnewynydd (5 stops)
Market Square, Pontypool
Park Road, Pontypool
Riverside, Pontypool
Merchant's Hill, Pontnewynydd
Estate Road, Pontnewynydd
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 18:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 18:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Pontnewynydd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pontnewynydd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Market Square, Pontypool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Pontnewynydd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
16 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 16 (Pontnewynydd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
16 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Market Square, Pontypool and the last stop is Estate Road, Pontnewynydd. 16 (Pontnewynydd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 5 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Pontnewynydd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 16, in Wales
16 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 124 - Cardiff - Maerdy/ Timetable
- 404 - Royal Glamorgan - Bridgend/ Timetable
- T4 - Builth Wells - Brecon/ Timetable
- 2 - Cwmbran - Croesyceiliog/ Timetable
- 138 - Porth - Trehafod/ Timetable
- 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 51 - Merthyr Tydfil - Bargoed/ Timetable
- 23 - Merthyr - Twyncarmel/ Timetable
- K - Caerphilly - Caledfryn/ Timetable
- X15 - Brynmawr - Newport/ Timetable
- 50 - Bargoed - Newport/ Timetable
- 121 - Blaenrhondda - Tonypandy/ Timetable
- 23 - Pontypool - Newport/ Timetable
- A - Caerphilly - Graig y Rhacca/ Timetable
- 27 - Merthyr - Prince Charles Hospital/ Timetable
- 130 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 95B - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- E - Senghenydd - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable