T4 Line
Brecon
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales T4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T4 bus (Brecon) has 18 stops departing from Groe, Builth Wells and ending at Bishop's Meadow, Brecon.
Choose any of the T4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brecon (18 stops)
Groe, Builth Wells
Josephs Pitch, Builth Wells
Post Office, Erwood
Boughrood Village, Boughrood
Griffin Inn, Llyswen
Gwernyfed High School, Three Cocks
Three Cocks, Gwernyfed
Talgarth Turn, Pontithel
Hay Road, Talgarth
Post Office, Talgarth
Talgarth Nat West, Talgarth
Talgarth Road, Bronllys
St Mary`S Church, Bronllys
Bronllys Hospital, Bronllys
Pontybat Crossroads, Llanfilo
Griffin Inn, Felinfach
Felinfach Turn, Felinfach
Bishop's Meadow, Brecon
T4 FAQ
What time does the T4 bus start operating?
Services on the T4 bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T4 bus stop working?
Services on the T4 bus stop at 18:33 on Sunday.
What time does the T4 bus arrive?
When does the Brecon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brecon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a T4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T4 bus stop.
T4 Bus Schedule
T4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 21:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:00 - 21:48 | 48 - 123 |
Tue | 07:00 - 21:48 | 48 - 123 |
Wed | 07:00 - 21:48 | 48 - 123 |
Thu | 07:00 - 21:48 | 48 - 123 |
Fri | 07:00 - 21:48 | 48 - 123 |
Sat | 07:00 - 21:48 | 48 - 123 |
Sun | 10:33 - 18:33 | 120 |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T4 (from Groe, Builth Wells), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T4 (Brecon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
T4 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales T4 (Brecon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
T4 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the T4 bus route is Groe, Builth Wells and the last stop is Bishop's Meadow, Brecon. T4 (Brecon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T4 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest T4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T4 bus to take on your trip.
Line T4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T4 (Brecon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T4 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line T4, in Wales
T4 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood/ Timetable
- 38 - Merthyr Tydfil - Twynyrodyn/ Timetable
- 124 - Cardiff - Maerdy/ Timetable
- 120 - Blaencwm - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 95C - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- K - Caerphilly - Caledfryn/ Timetable
- X43 - Brecon - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 91 - Abercwmboi - Penywaun/ Timetable
- 50 - Bargoed - Newport/ Timetable
- 23 - Hereford - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- 11 - Cwmbran - Pontypool/ Timetable
- 17 - Pontypool - Wainfelin/ Timetable
- T4 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 155 - Porth - Ferndale/ Timetable
- 173 - Porth - Clydach Vale/ Timetable
- 7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush/ Timetable
- C9 - Bargoed - Caerphilly/ Timetable
- 9 - Pontypool - Tranch/ Timetable
- 14 - Aberdare - Glynhafod/ Timetable