18A Line
Westwood - St. Michael's
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 18A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 18A bus (Coventry) has 31 stops departing from Trevor Close and ending at Pool Meadow.
Choose any of the 18A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (31 stops)
Trevor Close
Rex Close
Tile Hill Rail Station
Dalmeny Rd
Marina Close
Bradney Green
Warren Green
Marler Rd
Wolfe Rd
Ten Shilling Wood
Longwood Close
Torwood Close
Westwood Academy
Mitchell Ave
Wendiburgh St
John Ross Ave
Prior Deram Park
Silver Birch Ave
Earl Place
Renown Ave
Spring Place
Hearsall Court
Hearsall Common
Sovereign Road
Farman Rd
The Arches
Vincent St
Croft Road (Stop Vr3)
St Johns Church (Stop Cs4)
Well St (Stop Bs3)
Pool Meadow
18A FAQ
What time does the 18A bus start operating?
Services on the 18A bus start at 15:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18A bus stop working?
Services on the 18A bus stop at 18:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 18A bus arrive?
When does the Westwood - St. Michael's bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westwood - St. Michael's bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 18A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 18A bus stop.
18A Bus Schedule
18A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:57 - 18:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:57 - 18:02 | 30 - 33 |
Tue | 15:57 - 18:02 | 30 - 33 |
Wed | 15:57 - 18:02 | 30 - 33 |
Thu | 15:57 - 18:02 | 30 - 33 |
Fri | 15:57 - 18:02 | 30 - 33 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 18A (from Trevor Close), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 18A (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
18A line bus fare
National Express Coventry 18A (Coventry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
18A (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 18A bus route is Trevor Close and the last stop is Pool Meadow. 18A (Coventry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 18A has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 18A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 18A bus to take on your trip.
Line 18A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 18A (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 18A bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 18A, in West Midlands
18A - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 7B - Henley - Bablake/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 25A - Dunsmore - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85H - St. Michael's - Bilton/ Timetable
- 25X - Eastlands - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 52 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 21A - Cubbington & Leek Wootton - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8S - Henley - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 6A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 9 - Wainbody - Henley/ Timetable
- 24A - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- 20 - St. Michael's - Bede/ Timetable
- 21 - Binley And Willenhall - Henley/ Timetable
- 3S - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 53 - Westwood - Sherbourne/ Timetable