21S Line
Coventry
National Express Coventry
National Express Coventry 21S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 21S bus (Coventry) has 28 stops departing from Cardinal Wiseman School and ending at Sainsbury's (Stop Ts1).
21S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 21S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coventry (28 stops)
Cardinal Wiseman School
Collier Place
Potters Green Shops
Yewdale Crescent
Shirebrook Close
Wood End Health Centre
Wexford Road
St Chad's Church
Haseley Rd
Milverton Rd
Palm Tree Ave
North Point Church
Riley Square
Bellview Way
Clark Street
Singer Close
Longfield House
Redruth Close
Eden St
Station St East
Hanford Close
Peel St
Paragon Way
Cambridge St
Eagle St East
Coventry College
Swanswell Pool
Sainsbury's (Stop Ts1)
21S FAQ
What time does the 21S bus start operating?
Services on the 21S bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21S bus stop working?
Services on the 21S bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 21S bus arrive?
When does the Coventry bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coventry bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 21S (Coventry) bus fare?
The Coventry (Coventry) bus fare is about £2.20.
Is there a 21S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 21S bus stop.
21S Bus Schedule
21S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
National Express Coventry Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 21S (from Cardinal Wiseman School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 21S (Coventry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express Coventry info now.
21S line bus fare
National Express Coventry 21S (Coventry) ride fare is about £2.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express Coventry’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or National Express Coventry’s official website.
21S (National Express Coventry)
The first stop of the 21S bus route is Cardinal Wiseman School and the last stop is Sainsbury's (Stop Ts1). 21S (Coventry) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 21S has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express Coventry suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 21S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 21S bus to take on your trip.
Line 21S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 21S (Coventry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 21S bus tracker or a live National Express Coventry bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express Coventry or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express Coventry and any bus, including line 21S, in West Midlands
21S - Alternative Directions
National Express Coventry Lines in West Midlands
- 3 - Longford - Wyken/ Timetable
- 14A - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 6 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 11 - Leamington Brunswick - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 85B - St. Michael's - Eastlands/ Timetable
- X1 - Nechells - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2A - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 24 - St. Michael's - Kenilworth Abbey & Arden/ Timetable
- 5A - Sherbourne - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 8 - Henley - Whoberley/ Timetable
- 20B - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 13 - Binley And Willenhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 18 - St. Michael's - Westwood/ Timetable
- 16 - Exhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 22 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- X30 - Revel And Binley Woods/ Timetable
- 7 - Longford - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 13A - Binley And Willenhall - St. Michael's/ Timetable
- 2 - St. Michael's - Wainbody/ Timetable
- 18A - Westwood - St. Michael's/ Timetable